2026 Manteo Restaurants Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

Sea Breeze 405

Welcome to Sea Breeze, a spacious and well-equipped vacation home that is perfect for your next getaway! There is something for everyone in your family - splash in the 13'x29' pool, soak in the 7-person hot tub on the mid level back deck, or enjoy...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Tours

Corolla Wild Horse Tours knowledgeable guides will ensure you and your family have a great wild horse tour! Along the way the guides will stop and point out interesting sites and local history and details of the Corolla Wild Horses history. Be sure...

Dreamer's Landing

SOUNDSIDE Salvo - North Sand Dollar Ct. - Make your dreams come true at DREAMER’S LANDING. Grille up a meal while the kids splash around in the pool. Or, comfortable up inside in the game room and watch a movie on the TV or spend the time...

  • Salvo
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

Good Day Sunshine

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Spectacular sound views wait for you at this property in Carolina Dunes, Duck. Five Master Bedrooms, 3 of them with King Beds, give all couples equal...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 18
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

053 | Sea Haven

Sea Haven is a comfortable, well equipped Kitty Hawk cottage, has a Private Swimming Pool, Ocean Views, and a great location that is within easy walking distance of the Beach (approximately 250 Ft. to White Street beach access). Nicely decorated...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 9
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

Fisher's Dream OYP-J10

Fisher’s Dream is a beautifully decorated, modern condo centrally located in Oyster Point, perfect for families with kids of all ages! Just a 5-minute drive to the lifeguarded beach (in season) with oceanfront parking. This lovely first-level unit...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

Deep Blue SWB-17

Looking for an unforgettable 4x4 home with panoramic views and amenities that will make you never want to leave? Deep Blue, in the secluded 4x4 beaches of Carova, NC is the perfect place for you! Deep Blue has six bedrooms and breathtaking views of...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$4,874  $5,874
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/7
$5,109  $6,229
$1,120 off
6/28 - 7/5
$7,113  $8,113
$1,000 off
8/16 - 8/23
$6,057  $6,407
$350 off
8/23 - 8/30
$5,396  $5,732
$336 off
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

Bliss

Upgrades include Freshly Painted Rooms, New Outside Chairs on Side Porch, New Cushions for Chairs on Back Porch!Located in Corolla / 3 Bedrooms / 2 Full BathroomsDiscover your ideal vacation getaway in this adorable, top-level, single-level...

  • Corolla
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations are open all year: Duck  and Manteo, at The Waterfront Shops.   We offer a full line of Espresso Drinks from Hot Vanilla Cappuccinos and Hot Chocolate to Iced Caramel Lattes & Frozen Mochas, all made to order. Big Buck’s fresh...

If you’re coming to OBX from the north, you know Dunkin’ has a cult following for this breakfast delight. Donuts, coffee, bagels and sandwiches are what Dunkin’ does best. And you can get your fix right here on the sandbar...