2026 Manteo Restaurants Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

Baby's Dream 315

Baby’s Dream is a place to vacation with all the comforts of home. This intimate beach home has 4 bedrooms, 3 of which are en suites, and is perfect for a family vacation or a couples’ getaway. Views of the Atlantic are sure to help you unwind...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

Star Sailor

Step out your front door and enjoy a short 100-yard stroll to the beach access, as well as convenient access to the community tennis courts and community pool (open Memorial Day through October 3rd). The location truly offers the best of both...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

Captains Quarters

Located in Corolla/ 5 Bedrooms/ 3 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomYou will feel right at home in the Captain's Quarters. This home features a ships watch, jetted tub, and furnished decks for those lazy afternoons. Located on the Oceanside in Corolla...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

BOBBIS BUNGALOW

“Bobbi’s Bungalow” is tucked away in a small Oceanfront community with a community pool and tennis court. Fun attractions, shopping and great restaurants are only a short walk away! This beautiful duplex will give you the perfect backdrop to a...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 9
5/30 - 6/6
$4,199  $4,846
$647 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,121  $6,693
$572 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,385  $6,693
$308 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,215  $5,462
$247 off
8/15 - 8/22
$4,693  $4,723
$30 off
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

Make Way For Ducklings

This oceanside home is located in the community of Wild Duck Dunes, just minutes from the Town of Duck. Make Way for Ducklings has plenty of space for your family to relax during their OBX visit. So many things to do - begin your day with coffee on...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

Ocean Adventure

Located in South Nags Head/ 3 Bedrooms/ 2 Full Bathrooms"Ocean Adventure" is available for full week units only. This home is in a residential community just mins. from Oregon Inlet Fishing Center and Pea Island. It is located at 10416 S. Colony...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

Sandy's Sunrise Sunset 275

Sandy's Sunrise Sunset is one of the most beautiful homes on the Outer Banks! Located in quaint Kitty Hawk, right near the sound, you’ll love the views of the Ocean and the Sound. There is no better way to start and end each day of your vacation...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$3,000  $3,850
$850 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,410  $5,610
$200 off
6/20 - 6/27
$5,126  $5,976
$850 off
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations are open all year: Duck  and Manteo, at The Waterfront Shops.   We offer a full line of Espresso Drinks from Hot Vanilla Cappuccinos and Hot Chocolate to Iced Caramel Lattes & Frozen Mochas, all made to order. Big Buck’s fresh...

If you’re coming to OBX from the north, you know Dunkin’ has a cult following for this breakfast delight. Donuts, coffee, bagels and sandwiches are what Dunkin’ does best. And you can get your fix right here on the sandbar...