2026 Manteo Catering Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

1215 - Corolla Hideaway

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New for 2024: Upgraded Deck Furniture with Polywood Adirondack and Rocking Chairs! Remodeled Level 2 Bathroom. New for 2025: New roof and...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

Sea 5

Major renovations for 2025 supplied refreshed bathrooms, kitchen appliances, classy furnishings and brand new beds. Inspired by modern coastal living, Seafive offers a serene getaway where modern design meets beachy tranquility!  Located in...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
5/22 - 5/29
$2,529  $2,990
$461 off
5/29 - 6/5
$2,860  $3,403
$543 off
6/6 - 6/13
$3,347  $4,012
$665 off
6/20 - 6/27
$3,969  $4,789
$820 off
6/26 - 7/3
$4,652  $5,643
$991 off
7/19 - 7/26
$4,652  $5,643
$991 off
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

K0402 Purple Palace at Devonshire Place

Welcome to Purple Palace at Devonshire Place by KEES Vacations! As you pull into the Devonshire Place neighborhood, part of the Bermuda Bay community, you may wonder if you took a wrong turn somewhere and have ended up on a Caribbean island. The...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

5466 - The Stars

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: Level 2 flooring, and Large Screen Living Room Smart TV. Your Nags Head oceanfront vacation experience awaits you at The Stars...

  • Nags Head
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 13 Bathrooms
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

Summer Paradise

Located in Corolla / 7 Bedrooms / 6 Full Bathrooms / 2 Half BathroomsSavor this oceanfront home in the handsome gated community of Buck Island. Conveniently located close to the beach, stores, restaurant, grocery stores and so much more! Ground...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

257 | Hooper II

This nicely decorated Semi-Oceanfront Kitty Hawk Beach home offers exceptional Ocean Views, Private 12 x 28 Swimming Pool, Hot Tub, and Direct Private Access to Beach (only 75 Ft. to the Beach). The top level is open and spacious boasting cathedral...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/5
$4,795  $5,295
$500 off
6/6 - 6/12
$5,795  $6,495
$700 off
6/13 - 6/19
$6,995  $7,595
$600 off
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

Newbern

Newbern is a pet friendly, simi-oceanfront premier retreat in the Pine Island Limited Community. Masterfully blending coastal elegance and modern luxury for an unforgettable Outer Banks vacation! Each of the eight bedrooms features a private...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms

Excellent, upscale food with a world-class view!

Delicious sauce and crust make for delicious pizza! 

When Lisa and Marcel Ortega opened their year-round restaurant, a cheer went up on the Outer Banks. Ethnic food was a much-needed addition to the downtown Manteo scene. They call their food southwestern style cooking. From Latin-influenced spring...