2026 Frisco Amusements Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

SEA AND EASE

Enjoy superb ocean views and great beach access from this 4,000 plus square foot stunning home featuring designer interior. 2,000 plus square feet of decking offers ample Polywood furniture for unparalleled outdoor comfort and enjoyment! Experience...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
6/5 - 6/12
$6,330  $7,460
$1,130 off
6/12 - 6/19
$7,952  $8,836
$884 off
6/26 - 7/3
$8,963  $9,749
$786 off
7/17 - 7/24
$9,356  $9,749
$393 off
8/28 - 9/4
$5,374  $5,627
$253 off
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

Canary Sings

OCEANFRONT Avon - Kinnakeet Shores - CANARY SINGS, perched on Kinnakeet Shores' oceanfront, features cavernous, open, bright oceanfront living in the heart of Avon. The great room’s cathedral ceilings and floor-to-ceiling wall of windows...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

638 | Doc's Cottage

Your family is sure to enjoy the beauty & nostalgia of this outstanding Nags Head Oceanfront cottage. This home is an excellent example of the traditional "Old Nags Head" architectural style & features a large wrap around screened porch...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/24 - 5/30
$2,195  $2,495
$300 off
5/31 - 6/6
$2,995  $3,295
$300 off
6/7 - 6/13
$3,495  $3,995
$500 off
6/14 - 6/20
$4,495  $4,995
$500 off
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

K8016 Sweet Carolina

Welcome to Sweet Carolina by KEES Vacations! With its impeccable style, amenities, and expansive oceanfront lawn, Sweet Carolina has a style all its own. Reunite family and friends for that perfect beach escape. Sweet Carolina features 9 En...

  • Nags Head
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

5860 - Beach Breeze

May and June weeks discounted, auto applies at checkout. BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: Level 2 North Bedroom is now an ensuite...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Sunset Sonata

Welcome to Sunset Sonata – Your Soundfront Sanctuary! If your dream vacation involves sipping drinks on the deck while marveling at spectacular sunsets, then Sunset Sonata is your ideal getaway. Nestled in the charming, family-friendly community...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
6/7 - 6/14
$4,384  $8,284
$3,900 off
8/22 - 8/29
$6,323  $7,785
$1,462 off
8/27 - 9/3
$5,973  $6,548
$575 off
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...

August Rush

August Rush is a five bedroom oceanfront vacation home located in Whalehead Beach. The kids will love the rec room with pool table and stereo and there's an extra refrigerator for keeping those beverages cold. Spend the day on the beach enjoying the...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

If you are looking for some great family fun while taking a break from the beach, don’t miss a visit to Frisco Mini Golf and Go-Karts. Here visitors can choose between two go-kart tracks – one slick track for more advanced drivers and...