2026 Duck Pet Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

K5502 Pelicans Perch at Shallowbag Bay

Welcome to Pelicans Perch 3 Bedroom Condo at Shallowbag Bay by KEES Vacations! This meticulously maintained soundfront condominium is nestled in the waterways of Manteo. This prime spot right on the bay is ideal for the family's fishers, as well as...

  • Manteo
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

7828 - Swing Belly's Roost

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: New Hot Tub, Additional Deck Furniture, and Ramp Sensor Lights. NEW FOR 2025: New Hot Tub, Additional Deck Furniture, and Ramp...

  • Frisco
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

Carolina Clipper WHL-11

Carolina Clipper will be the perfect home for your dream vacation on the best beaches of the OBX! This well-equipped, sun-filled oceanside retreat is located in prestigious Whalehead Beach in the historic town of Corolla, and only about 600 feet...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/27 - 7/4
$6,686  $7,366
$680 off
7/4 - 7/11
$7,178  $8,108
$930 off
7/11 - 7/18
$7,323  $8,253
$930 off
7/25 - 8/1
$7,892  $8,572
$680 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,565  $5,945
$380 off
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

1798 - Nx2c

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: New furniture in all bedrooms except bunk, new Level 1 sectional, new lighting, new stove, new...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

Rumor Has It

Enjoy a peaceful and memorable vacation getaway at Rumor Has It! This seven-bedroom beach property offers the perfect blend of luxury and seclusion for your next family getaway. The top level of the home features a king master bedroom with a...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 20
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

1067 - Easy Street

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: Renovated kitchen with upgraded quartz counter, cabinets, backsplash, sinks & faucets! An Outer Banks vacation at Easy Street...