2026 Duck Coffee Shops Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

436 | Salty Sisters

Salty Sisters is a terrific Semi-Oceanfront vacation home the that provides LVP Flooring throughout, Direct Private Beach Access, and a Private Swimming Pool and Hot Tub. The views from this home and the beach access are as good as many oceanfront...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

434 | COVA Cottage

All are sure to enjoy spending time at this spectacular Nags Head vacation home. The COVA Cottage is beautifully decorated, spacious, very well equipped and provides all the ingredients to ensure a grand time while at the beach. The top level is...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/24 - 5/30
$4,995  $5,395
$400 off
5/31 - 6/6
$6,995  $7,495
$500 off
6/7 - 6/13
$7,995  $8,595
$600 off
6/14 - 6/20
$8,995  $9,495
$500 off
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

Southern Sol

OCEANFRONT Avon - Ocean View Dr. - Soak up the sun at SOUTHERN SOL. This charming 5,050 sq. ft. oceanfront estate is the second biggest home on Ocean View Drive from over 140 homes. Watch the waves while you splash in the pool in or relax in the...

  • Avon
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

BEACH THERAPY

Overview Looking for the perfect therapy for the doldrums of everyday life? Look no further than Beach Therapy, a charming beachfront retreat in the Ocean Sands community of Corolla. Guests who reserve this oceanfront home will enjoy...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

485 | Southern Ease

Southern Ease is a terrific vacation home that boasts great Ocean Views, Beautiful Décor and Direct Access to the Beach (approximately 200 feet to Beach Access w/dune crossover and dune top observation deck). Located only one house back from the...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Wanchese Marina

Wanchese Marina offer one of the finest fleets of professional charter fishermen, charter booking service, dolphin tours, dive charters, shrimp charters and even crabbing charters. We have both diesel and non-ethanol fuel, a professional fish...

7029 - Just Breathe

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Embrace the ultimate oceanfront experience at Just Breathe, a stunning retreat located in the heart of Rodanthe. This...

  • Rodanthe
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

Grand Luxxe

This home accepts future year reservations more than 51 weeks in advance. Current year guests are not offered first right of refusal. 11 Bedrooms/ 10 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomThis lavish well-appointed oceanfront estate on Millionaire Row...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 11 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
6/1 - 6/8
$8,999  $16,000
$7,001 off
6/8 - 6/15
$10,999  $19,195
$8,196 off
9/6 - 9/13
$9,300  $14,000
$4,700 off
9/7 - 9/14
$9,000  $13,000
$4,000 off
10/11 - 10/18
$6,200  $6,301
$101 off
10/18 - 10/25
$6,100  $6,301
$201 off

Browse from store to store under covered porches and a grove of shady live oaks! Along the meandering Duck Road that runs through the village of Duck, NC, you’ll find the Scarborough Lane Shoppes, a collection of cool clothing boutiques and...

This quirky shop has a fabulous collection of hats, shoes and coffee. Before it opened in Duck, it did business in a large wooden building in Nags Head for 12 years. The new location is not quite as big, but it has the same focus on cool headgear...