2026 Corolla American Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Jumpmasters OBX

Now with Axe Throwing! Jumpmasters OBX is the ultimate trampoline park on the Outer Banks with attractions the entire family will enjoy. From open jump trampolines to the dodgeball court, 3-D climbing wall, a foam pit, an epic ninja obstacle course...

5693 - Jarvis

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: The entire condo is being rennovated in the off season of 2025. Dune Lantern, Unit 302. Third floor Oceanfront condominium with...

  • Nags Head
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

Glistening Sands

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Bring your family to this outstanding oceanfront property in South Nags Head! Panoramic ocean views and breathtaking sunrises over the ocean await your...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 20
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

Sunrise Sunset

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 6 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomLocated on the sound with its delightful sunsets and yet only three blocks from the ocean! All the special amenities that come with the Corolla Light Resort are supplied in the...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

CEST FINI

Enjoy superb ocean views and great beach access from this 4,000 plus square foot, stunning home! C'est Fini is the perfect home for your next Outer Banks vacation. 15 yards to beach access!Level 1:Recreation room with TV, wet bar, pool table, 2nd...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
5/22 - 5/29
$4,332  $8,038
$3,706 off
8/14 - 8/21
$8,486  $8,777
$291 off
8/21 - 8/28
$8,011  $8,342
$331 off
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

VILLA ROYALE

Overview Luxurious oceanfront living awaits you when you reserve Villa Royale. Brilliantly designed to accommodate those traveling in large groups, this 15 bedroom estate is centrally located in Kill Devil Hills in a prime oceanfront...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 15 Bedrooms
  • 16 Bathrooms
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

Atlantic Blue

Time to enjoy a beautiful beach house in Nags Head! The private pool, lovely décor and location make this a great choice for your family! All four bedrooms are master suites with queen beds. It is an easy walk to the beach. Barnes Street beach...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes Karaoke and Silent Disco! They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab dip, wings and...

Aqua Palooza AW-302

Welcome to Aqua Palooza, a gorgeous semi-oceanfront home in Nags Head!Located just across the street from the beach and approximately 520 feet to the nearest beach access, you and your family will never want to leave once you’ve stayed at this...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$5,202  $6,202
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/7
$6,992  $7,992
$1,000 off
6/28 - 7/5
$11,930  $12,930
$1,000 off
7/5 - 7/12
$11,973  $12,973
$1,000 off
7/19 - 7/26
$11,973  $12,973
$1,000 off
8/2 - 8/9
$12,072  $13,072
$1,000 off

Bacchus Wine & Beer Bistro is a great stop for a wide variety of tasty treats. Create a meal from their selections or take home a great bottle of wine and one or more of their tempting cheeses! Gourmet is the watchword here. You will enjoy...

An onsite golf restaurant with full bar open for lunch year round and dinner seasonally.

A natural grass mini golf course.

Best Pizza in in Corolla since 1995! Cosmo’s Pizzeria has continued to be a family favorite on the northern Outer Banks for over 15 years. Outdoor dining, full bar, and specialty menu (including gluten-free pizza) are a few of our many...

Dairy Queen, endearlingly called “DQ” by fans, is a soft serve ice cream and restaurant chain serving tasty eats, treats and beverages. 

Start your day with a tasty breakfast and keep them in mind for lunch and dinner, too. A real mix of American foods. 

Lovie's menu is a garden of earthly delights.

Low Country Seafood from the islands. North, South, East or West, our menu will satisfy any cravings you have while on your beach vacation! Let us do the cooking tonight! Reseservations and Outdoor Seating available. We’ve got something...

Take a break from a busy day of shopping at Corolla’s Timbuck II Shopping Village and enjoy a casual lunch or dinner at this local destination that has a little something for everyone in the crew. Mama Easley's is a fun and laid-back eatery...

Metropolis is open for dinner year round. Their menu changes with the season. They have a creative take on food allowing the customer to envision their own meal through ordering a series of small plates or tapas. There is great variety in the...