2026 Salvo Swimwear Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

2883 - Swan's Quarters

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds!Your Duck vacation just got that much better at Swan's Quarters! This 4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms semi-oceanfront vacation home with an elevator is just...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

Salty Dog Beach House

OCEANVIEW Salvo - Rampart St. - Humans and canines alike will savor the well-appointed furnishings and amenities at SALTY DOG BEACH HOME. Go for a swim in the private pool (with complimentary solar heat supplied) or take a leisurely break in the...

  • Salvo
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

K0120 For Shore 3 Bedroom at Cambridge C...

Welcome to For Shore at Cambridge Cove! New for 2026: Village Beach Club included with your stay! Centrally located in Kill Devil Hills, this pet-friendly, three-bedroom, 3-and-1-half bath condo is perfect for long or short stays! For Shore offers...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

7560 - Sunset Cove

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: Deluxe vinyl flooring in 2nd floor bedrooms. Located canal front in Avon, you'll enjoy beautiful sound views and amazing Hatteras...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

BEECH TREE RETREAT

Your cozy beach home away from home.Tucked away in the lush trees and foliage, this home is truly a retreat!  This quaint and peaceful neighborhood is the perfect location for your next relaxing Outer Banks vacation.“Beech Tree Retreat” is a...

  • Southern Shores
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
5/23 - 5/30
$2,186  $2,750
$564 off
5/30 - 6/6
$2,961  $3,605
$644 off
6/6 - 6/13
$3,514  $4,047
$533 off
6/27 - 7/4
$4,709  $5,104
$395 off
7/4 - 7/11
$4,644  $5,104
$460 off
7/11 - 7/18
$4,841  $5,104
$263 off
7/18 - 7/25
$4,874  $5,104
$230 off
7/25 - 8/1
$4,676  $5,104
$428 off
8/1 - 8/8
$4,644  $5,104
$460 off
8/8 - 8/15
$4,374  $4,641
$267 off
8/15 - 8/22
$3,449  $3,605
$156 off
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

115 | Beach Walkers

Outstanding Ocean Views and a location that is within easy walking distance of the uncrowded beach waits at this beautiful beach home! Hardwood floors, a spacious interior, Private Swimming Pool, Hot Tub, and Rec. Room w/Pool Table, are just a part...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

Downs By The Sea

Welcome to "Downs by the Sea", your dream Wellington by the Sea penthouse condo where romance and luxury intertwine effortlessly. This condo was the original builders personal unit and has been newly remodeled featuring three elegant bedrooms all...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

As everyone can see just walking past this store, many of the mild-weather recreational activities that can be done outdoors are covered here. Racks in front of the store are filled with fat tire beach cruisers, kayaks and surfboards. Inside, surf...