2026 Salvo Clothing Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

5434 - Live Oaks Cottage

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Feel like royalty in this magnificent beach home. Featuring a unique mixture of elegant interior design with modern features, this home is...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

O'Sea D 207

This oceanfront home offers panoramic ocean views just steps from the sand at milepost 2 in Kitty Hawk. Guests will enjoy a mixture of the classic Outer Banks style, meticulously decorated with modern accents with a beachy vibe. A dune is all that...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

K4001 Gone Coastal at Corolla Shores

Welcome to Gone Coastal At Corolla Shores at KEES Vacations! Get ready for an exceptional Outer Banks experience at Gone Coastal, located in the newest community of Corolla Shores. This stunning seven-bedroom oceanside retreat is just three blocks...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

S'mores & Shores

OCEANVIEW Waves - Sea Vista Dr. - Formerly Morning Star - Great Hatteras Island vacations are adored at S'MORES & SHORES. This handsome home overlooking a beautiful lake in Waves is just a short walk from the beach, with beach access at the...

  • Waves
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

K0207 Good Vibes at Cambridge Cove

Welcome to Good Vibes at Cambridge Cove in Bermuda Bay! Your colorful vacation accommodations will brighten both your day and your spirits! Your four-story townhome boasts several covered porches with a dining table and chairs, perfect for...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

851 | Carolina Pearl

for 2025 - Updated vinyl flooring installed on Top Level. Ideally situated in desirable South Creek Acres, this comfortable vacation home offers Ocean to Sound Views and Direct Access to the Beach which has a stationed lifeguard during the summer...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

434 | COVA Cottage

All are sure to enjoy spending time at this spectacular Nags Head vacation home. The COVA Cottage is beautifully decorated, spacious, very well equipped and provides all the ingredients to ensure a grand time while at the beach. The top level is...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/24 - 5/30
$4,995  $5,395
$400 off
5/31 - 6/6
$6,995  $7,495
$500 off
6/7 - 6/13
$7,995  $8,595
$600 off
6/14 - 6/20
$8,995  $9,495
$500 off

As everyone can see just walking past this store, many of the mild-weather recreational activities that can be done outdoors are covered here. Racks in front of the store are filled with fat tire beach cruisers, kayaks and surfboards. Inside, surf...