2026 Ocracoke Clothing Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Bikini Bottom

Located in Corolla/ 8 Bedrooms/ 7 Full Bathrooms/ 3 Half BathroomsConveniently located one lot from the corner, this handsomely furnished, colorful and light filled beach home is just a short walk to the beach walkway on a charmingly landscaped lot...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
5/29 - 6/5
$4,664  $5,101
$437 off
8/31 - 9/7
$6,465  $7,102
$637 off
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

Sandy Shoals TUK-118

Nestled beneath the shade trees of the Tuckahoe community in Duck, Sandy Shoals is a welcoming retreat designed for families and groups. With 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and space for up to 10 guests, this home makes it easy to relax and enjoy your...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$3,286  $3,786
$500 off
6/6 - 6/13
$3,798  $4,298
$500 off
6/27 - 7/4
$4,814  $5,314
$500 off
7/4 - 7/11
$4,814  $5,314
$500 off
7/11 - 7/18
$5,013  $5,513
$500 off
7/25 - 8/1
$5,013  $5,513
$500 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

School Daze WHL-62

Escape to this magnificent Corolla beach house located in the popular community of Whalehead Beach! Enjoy abundant amenities including a natural grass volleyball net and play area, a relaxing and inviting private 11x20 pool, and a hot tub. School...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$3,089  $3,889
$800 off
5/30 - 6/6
$3,900  $4,600
$700 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,858  $5,758
$900 off
6/20 - 6/27
$5,639  $6,639
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,839  $6,639
$800 off
7/11 - 7/18
$5,839  $6,639
$800 off
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

OB-101 | Ocean House

Newly Constructed! Experience the best, most modern, upscale development on the Outer Banks at the new Ocean Breeze Townhouse Complex located just one row back from the Beach in Kill Devil Hills. Your group is sure to appreciate the high-end...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 4
5/23 - 5/29
$1,695  $1,995
$300 off
5/30 - 6/5
$1,695  $2,395
$700 off
6/6 - 6/12
$1,995  $2,695
$700 off
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

Breakaway

Breakaway to this traditional oceanfront cottage, located in the Sanderling community in Duck. With its three-sided wrap-around decks and covered screened-in porch, this home offers sun and shade, sunrises and sunsets, and spectacular oceanfront...

  • Duck
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

Ocean Island

Located in Duck/ 5 Bedrooms/ 3 Full Bathrooms/ 2 Half BathroomsSavor your own private Ocean Island at this well-appointed Oceanfront home! Your search for seclusion, tranquility and relaxation is over with this home. From the spectacular ocean and...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

Island Oasis

Upgrades for 2026 will include a new washer/dryer, new carpet/floor in most rooms, new beds, 3 refreshed bathrooms, new linens and new theater room projector. Upgrades for 2025 included new kitchen appliances (stove, microwave, and oven...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
8/29 - 9/5
$6,880  $7,948
$1,068 off
9/7 - 9/14
$4,882  $5,598
$716 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying … or playing … in no time! Always dreamed of being a mermaid? Kitty Hawk Kites carries Fin Fun Mermaid Tails and also offers Mermaid Swim Lessons too! Kitty Hawk Kites also produces more than 20 events annually, including several kite...