2026 Nags Head Steak Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

Puppy Love

  Welcome to Puppy Love, a beautiful, spacious, well-appointed, and lovingly maintained home in the desirable ocean-to-sound resort community of The Villages at Ocean Hill. Puppy Love offers 3,000 sq. ft. of comfort with dual-zone Trane heat pumps...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/25 - 7/2
$4,664  $4,864
$200 off
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

Gentle Winds

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Experience Gentle Winds in this magnificent, professionally decorated, waterfront property. 3 King Master Bedrooms, all with waterfront views. Beautiful...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 17
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

Sea Biscuit

OCEANVIEW Frisco - Hatterasman - Embrace the serenity and immerse yourself in the tranquility of SEA BISCUIT, a four-bedroom, five-full-bath bespoke designed home tucked away on a tree-lined street, yet comfortably walkable to the Atlantic Ocean...

  • Frisco
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...

DUNES CREST

Awesome ocean and sound views. Located in the heart of Duck on a high dune – it is a short walk to the beach, excellent restaurants, shopping and Duck Park. Find a well-appointed kitchen; sheets, towels, and bath mats provided. Well-maintained...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/24 - 5/31
$2,756  $3,486
$730 off
6/14 - 6/21
$5,069  $5,819
$750 off
6/28 - 7/5
$5,524  $6,399
$875 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,907  $4,363
$456 off
9/13 - 9/20
$2,786  $3,105
$319 off
9/20 - 9/27
$2,842  $3,105
$263 off
10/4 - 10/11
$2,842  $3,105
$263 off
10/11 - 10/18
$2,842  $3,105
$263 off
10/18 - 10/25
$2,314  $2,519
$205 off
10/25 - 11/1
$2,314  $2,519
$205 off
11/1 - 11/8
$2,164  $2,368
$204 off
11/8 - 11/15
$2,164  $2,368
$204 off
OBX Shipping Center

We are the only Authorized Shipping Center on the OBX for FedEx, UPS and DHL. Come to OBX Shipping Center for all your shipping and office needs. We offer Notary services, copies, faxing, laminating, among other office services. You do the...

Ocean Lady

OCEANFRONT Avon - Nova Drive - Set on a enormous, private lot with a sizable dune separating it from the road and merely steps from a wide beach, this OCEAN LADY will soothe your soul. With 4 bedrooms, this split-level home is ideal for two modest...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

HANKS HIDEAWAY

“Hank’s Hideaway” is a classic, coastal cottage, located just 341 yards to a community beach access. This oceanside home offers something for everyone, including an open great room, a recreation room, private pool, hot tub and expansive...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
7/12 - 7/19
$5,693  $6,218
$525 off
8/9 - 8/16
$4,861  $5,087
$226 off
8/16 - 8/23
$4,466  $4,522
$56 off
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

Sounds of Joy

Located in Corolla / 7 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomThe Sounds of Joy is a handsome 7 bedroom home with 5 full bathrooms and a half bath conveniently located on the top level. It is located on a cul-de-sac with vistas of the water...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
6/9 - 6/16
$4,604  $5,573
$969 off
7/3 - 7/10
$6,055  $7,386
$1,331 off
7/11 - 7/18
$5,775  $7,036
$1,261 off
7/13 - 7/20
$5,724  $6,973
$1,249 off
8/20 - 8/27
$4,559  $5,517
$958 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,106  $4,950
$844 off

Blue Moon is one of the hottest new restaurants on the Outer Banks. Scott and Melissa Shields opened the Blue Moon in the dead of the winter of 2009, when everyone else was running worried over the shaky economy. But the restaurant has...

Located at the Outer Banks Mall since 2004, Outback is an Australian-themed chain restaurant that offers enough choices to please everyone in the family, served in an attractive atmosphere.  Vegetarians in the crowd can enjoy pasta and salad...

Red Drum Tap House has become a Nags Head tradition for locals & visitors alike. For over 10 years, we’ve offered a hearty fare in a casual & relaxed atmosphere complimented by a great selection of 18 micro and domestic beers on tap...

Most days, this restaurant along the Roanoke Sound is bustling, with vehicles spilling out of the parking lot into the street.  With an outdoor gazebo and views of gorgeous sunsets nearly every evening, Sugar Creek is a popular destination to...

With its fabulous setting on the Roanoke Sound and a mouth-watering menu, Tale of the Whale Restaurant is one of those places on the Outer Banks that visitors flock to year after year.  The family-owned business prides itself on making each...

The Dunes Restaraunt is a favorite local restaurant that’s been in business since 1982 and focuses on local, southern cooking. It has embraced the local food movement, and always tries to use local seasonal produce, regionally sourced eggs (we...