2026 Nags Head Coffee Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

A SENSE OF PORPOISE

Major Renovations for 2026 include: brand new kitchen, remodeled baths and new LVP flooring in main living areas - New Photos coming soon! Discover your ultimate Outer Banks escape at “A Sense of Porpoise,” a beautifully appointed oceanfront...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/6 - 6/13
$5,305  $6,151
$846 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,880  $6,477
$597 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,528  $7,143
$615 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,666  $5,817
$151 off
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

Captain's Quarters

NEW TO BRINDLEY BEACH FOR 2026!Located in Duck / 3 Bedrooms / 2 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomModern design meets an unbeatable location in this classy Duck hideaway. Featuring a chic, refreshed interior and a layout constructed for comfort, this...

  • Duck
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

5727 - Whalebone Station

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Whalebone Station is centrally located on the beautiful Outer Banks of North Carolina. Located at the very beginning...

  • Nags Head
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

Sandy Beach Retreat

OCEANFRONT Salvo - Ocean St - Retreat from your every day grind to SANDY BEACH RETREAT! But there is so much more to this getaway than its direct access to the sandy beach. This gorgeous oceanfront estate features 8 master bedrooms with enormous...

  • Salvo
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

THE SUN ALSO RISES

This beautifully built, designer-decorated oceanside home offers all the amenities you need for a relaxing and enjoyable vacation. This home features an elevator, six bedrooms, five bathrooms and two half baths, private pool, hot tub and a...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/6
$5,228  $6,046
$818 off
6/6 - 6/13
$6,290  $6,974
$684 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,782  $8,981
$1,199 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,782  $8,981
$1,199 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,589  $7,474
$885 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,392  $6,046
$654 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,534  $5,206
$672 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/3 - 10/10
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/10 - 10/17
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,769  $3,021
$252 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,769  $3,021
$252 off
10/31 - 11/7
$2,769  $2,871
$102 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,763  $2,871
$108 off
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

Livin the Dream

OCEANFRONT Avon — Ocean View Drive — Along with your bags, pack your sense of adventure, your joy for discovery and your want to go with the flow when you head to LIVIN THE DREAM, a pretty 5,000-square-foot, seven-bedroom/five-full and...

  • Avon
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

Let's Do Sunset

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.“Let’s Do Sunset” is the perfect name for this adorable cottage! Boasting a great pool area with Tiki Bar and sparkling pool, the sunset views...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8