2026 Nags Head Bait & Tackle Shops Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Sto Lat By The Sea

New Amenity for 2026: Kilmarlic Golf Club MemberLocated in Corolla / 5 Bedrooms / 3 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomSto Lat By The Sea - Good luck and good cheer!  This 5-bedroom, Oceanside home is the ideal spot for your OBX hideaway!  Located...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
7/15 - 7/22
$4,154  $4,561
$407 off
8/7 - 8/14
$4,347  $4,775
$428 off
8/27 - 9/3
$3,773  $4,138
$365 off
9/3 - 9/10
$3,414  $3,739
$325 off
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

Angels' Retreat

Gather your family and friends to getaway to the beach and soak up all there is to love about the Outer Banks right near the Corolla Lighthouse! If your vacation plans include a pet friendly home with a private heated 16x32  pool, cabana by the...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
5/21 - 5/28
$5,296  $7,870
$2,574 off
6/11 - 6/18
$7,641  $11,960
$4,319 off
6/12 - 6/19
$8,607  $13,988
$5,381 off
6/17 - 6/24
$9,832  $16,201
$6,369 off
7/12 - 7/19
$14,172  $19,428
$5,256 off
8/5 - 8/12
$10,854  $17,897
$7,043 off
8/11 - 8/18
$10,318  $15,382
$5,064 off
8/23 - 8/30
$9,812  $12,034
$2,222 off
8/29 - 9/5
$8,852  $10,972
$2,120 off
9/4 - 9/11
$8,054  $9,832
$1,778 off
9/7 - 9/14
$7,941  $8,536
$595 off
9/20 - 9/27
$6,032  $6,354
$322 off
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

Chunk O'Dune

Upgraded Wi-Fi to an integrated mesh system which will provide top of the line speeds! Upgrades for 2026 will include new windows and 200lb capacity ice machine!Located in Corolla/ 8 Bedrooms / 7 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomWith gorgeous Ocean...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
7/18 - 7/25
$14,551  $15,551
$1,000 off
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

Touch of Grey

Located in Duck / 4 Bedrooms / 3 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomThis striking Semi-Oceanfront home is in a peaceful neighborhood offering plenty of room for the entire family, convenient beach access, striking furnishings and inspiring ocean...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

GS-2-B3 Oceanside 2 Bedroom Condo at Gol...

Welcome to Golden Strand by KEES Vacations! Check out this 2-Bedroom, Oceanside condo at the well desired Golden Strand community in the heart of Kill Devil Hills. When you are at Golden Strand, you will feel like you are in paradise. Imagine waking...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Seaside Serenity BIS-203

This affordable condominium located in the heart of Duck is perfect for families. While sitting on the back balcony you will enjoy breathtaking sights and sounds of the ocean. Enjoy soaking up the Outer Banks sun on the open deck or poolside deck...