2026 Nags Head Bait & Tackle Shops Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Emerald Wave VNH-6

Immerse yourself in Emerald Wave, a breathtaking oceanfront home with expansive ocean views! This 8-bedroom home makes for a spacious environment for your family to sprawl out and enjoy your OBX vacation. Surround yourself with lovely furnishings...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
6/19 - 6/26
$11,640  $14,640
$3,000 off
6/26 - 7/3
$11,640  $14,640
$3,000 off
7/17 - 7/24
$11,640  $14,640
$3,000 off
8/28 - 9/4
$5,763  $6,263
$500 off
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

Give Beach A Chance OH-04

Just 1200 ft from the beautiful beaches of Corolla, Give Beach A Chance is a gorgeous oceanside home with everything you need for the perfect Outer Banks vacation! Spend your days playing on the beach or relaxing by the private pool or in the hot...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$3,371  $3,571
$200 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,355  $4,555
$200 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,865  $5,065
$200 off
6/20 - 6/27
$4,966  $5,166
$200 off
6/27 - 7/4
$4,998  $5,198
$200 off
8/15 - 8/22
$4,261  $4,461
$200 off
8/22 - 8/29
$3,910  $4,110
$200 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,334  $3,534
$200 off
9/5 - 9/12
$3,586  $3,786
$200 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,934  $3,134
$200 off
9/19 - 9/26
$2,630  $2,830
$200 off
9/26 - 10/3
$2,492  $2,692
$200 off
10/3 - 10/10
$2,824  $3,024
$200 off
10/10 - 10/17
$2,755  $2,955
$200 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,616  $2,816
$200 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,140  $2,340
$200 off
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

Am Di Lar

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.This cozy beach getaway has views of the sound that will blow you away! You’ll love watching the beautiful sunsets from the upper deck.Close proximity...

  • Duck
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

Crystal Blue Persuasion

Located in Avon | 4 Bedrooms | 4 Full Bathrooms | 1 Half BathCrystal Blue Persuasion offers everything you need for a calming and fun vacation! This bright and cheery beach home sits in a peaceful location that features 3 upsized soundside decks to...