2026 Moyock Kid Friendly Activities Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

7590 - Sea Cabin

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! THIS A PET FREE HOME. Relax and unwind in the comfort and simplicity of Sea Cabin! This oceanfront Outer Banks vacation home is located in the...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

Sit. Stay SS-17

Sit. Stay and unwind at this semi-oceanfront, pet-friendly Outer Banks vacation home! Conveniently located right across from the beautiful beaches of Southern Shores, Sit. Stay is just 500’ from the semi-private beach access, only available to...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
5/29 - 6/5
$5,959  $6,639
$680 off
6/5 - 6/12
$7,469  $8,309
$840 off
6/12 - 6/19
$8,055  $8,735
$680 off
6/19 - 6/26
$8,677  $9,517
$840 off
6/26 - 7/3
$9,068  $9,908
$840 off
7/10 - 7/17
$9,068  $9,908
$840 off
7/31 - 8/7
$9,068  $9,908
$840 off
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

617 | Our Happy Place

Oceanfront w/views of sunrise over the ocean and sunset over the sound, this comfortable, spacious, & well-equipped home is the perfect choice for your family. With few neighboring homes, you'll have plenty of wide, uncrowded beachfront to call...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

LV 2 Kite

SOUNDFRONT Waves – Lela Ct. – Like a hard-core kite surfer, LV 2 KITE masters the ultimate balancing act, appealing to both thrill-seekers and young families who view its perch on the sandy beach and gentle waters of Pamlico Sound as the...

  • Waves
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

OBX Diamond

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.A Diamond is ForeverStay once and you're sure to keep coming back! OBX Diamond welcomes you with amazing spaces for cooking, relaxing, playing, your own...