2026 Manteo Jewelry Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

5765 - Green Heron

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! This marvelous oceanfront home has amenities that are beyond compare. If you are looking...

  • Nags Head
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 11 Bathrooms
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

Beach Begins KIN-12

Looking for an oceanfront vacation rental with panoramic views? Look no further than Beach Begins, a gorgeous, newly-remodeled home with sweeping ocean views from every level! The beautifully decorated living area provides plenty of comfortable...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
5/31 - 6/7
$6,716  $8,216
$1,500 off
6/7 - 6/14
$8,733  $10,233
$1,500 off
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

GST-P2 | Golden Strand Condo P2

This Oceanfront South-End, Corner Unit is spacious, comfortable, & nicely decorated features Outstanding Ocean & Beach Views, Large Gated Community Pool & Kiddie Pool, Elevator, Luggage Carts, Gated Playground, & Picnic Area...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

Sea the Stars LG-4

A perfect blend of modern comfort and décor with classic Outer Banks charm, this oceanfront house is located on the highly desirable beaches of South Nags Head. Featuring four bedrooms and two baths, this home has been carefully decorated with a...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

CAMILLE'S LANDING

Overview Dream a little dream of sunny beach days, coastal breezes and brightly shining evening stars when you reserve your next Outer Banks vacation at Camille's Landing. Furnished with cheerful coastal decor and well-suited for large...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

014 | Sandy Cheeks

Sandy Cheeks is a terrific ocean front home that boasts a spacious, 4,000 square foot floor plan, endless ocean views, and a wide array of amenities that include a Private Swimming Pool, Hot Tub, and Rec. Room w/Pool Table, Foosball Table, and...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 18
5/17 - 5/23
$4,895  $5,395
$500 off
5/24 - 5/30
$6,495  $7,195
$700 off
6/28 - 7/4
$14,295  $15,795
$1,500 off
7/5 - 7/11
$14,295  $15,795
$1,500 off
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

Eventide

Located in Corolla/ 5 Bedrooms/ 4 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomAs eventide nears, gather on the cavernous decks, sink into the calming waters of the hot tub, or refresh yourself in the pool and witness the evening spectacle of a brilliant sun...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
7/15 - 7/22
$4,672  $5,398
$726 off
7/25 - 8/1
$4,672  $5,398
$726 off
8/7 - 8/14
$4,672  $5,398
$726 off
8/27 - 9/3
$3,941  $4,537
$596 off
9/3 - 9/10
$3,334  $3,823
$489 off
9/10 - 9/17
$3,048  $3,487
$439 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,292  $2,598
$306 off
9/19 - 9/26
$2,292  $2,598
$306 off
9/26 - 10/3
$2,292  $2,598
$306 off
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout our 25,000 square feet of wonder, where you can peruse and purchase from thousands of Christmas ornaments and décor, there is even more to experience!