2026 Manteo Delivery Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

HD-103 High Dunes 2 Bedroom Condo 103

Welcome to High Dunes Resort by KEES Vacations! Your oceanfront condo awaits. Located in the heart of Kill Devil Hills, High Dunes Resort condos feature 2-Bedrooms and 2-Bathrooms, living room, expansive full kitchen with two bar stools, a dining...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

Mother of Waves

OCEANFRONT Waves — Sea Vista Dr. — If having your head in the clouds on a sunny beach surrounded by your favorite people sounds like the ideal vacation, then MOTHER OF WAVES is the ideal place to hit pause and let it happen. Perched on the...

  • Waves
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

Tortuga SWB-16

Tortuga is a gorgeous, 6 bedroom oceanside home on the sandy shores of Swan Beach, a remote area of the northern Outer Banks. With so many thoughtful amenities, Tortuga is destined to be your family's new favorite vacation getaway!Enjoy long days at...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
5/16 - 5/23
$3,671  $5,196
$1,525 off
5/23 - 5/30
$3,687  $6,262
$2,575 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,348  $6,923
$2,575 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,838  $7,988
$2,150 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,635  $9,210
$2,575 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,685  $9,210
$1,525 off
7/18 - 7/25
$8,810  $9,210
$400 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,685  $9,210
$1,525 off
8/8 - 8/15
$7,042  $8,592
$1,550 off
8/15 - 8/22
$6,161  $7,711
$1,550 off
8/22 - 8/29
$6,286  $7,036
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,825  $6,375
$1,550 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,846  $5,196
$1,350 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,075  $3,775
$700 off
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

Windows over Waves

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Waves — Sea Isle Hills Dr. — Wow, just wow. It’s the one word that best describes the 5,200 sq. ft. WINDOWS OVER WAVES, a spectacular seven-bedroom/seven- and one-half-bath vacation home located one block off the ocean. As...

  • Waves
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

Sweet n Salty 410

Come stay at Sweet n Salty, a lovely semi-oceanfront home in Nags Head. This well-maintained, 3 bedroom home has direct beach access just 300' across the street (the beach road). Enjoy your morning coffee with sunrise views.When not at the beach...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

Knotty Pelican 220

Enjoy ocean views and direct beach access just across the street from Knotty Pelican, a semi-oceanfront home in the heart of Kitty Hawk. This spacious retreat boasts an open-concept design perfect for gathering with loved ones. The fully-equipped...