2026 Manteo Coffee Shops Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...

5599 - Endless Summer

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New for 2024: New Hot Tub, New King Bed in Top Master, New Outdoor Furniture. Welcome to Endless Summer! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom Nags Head...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

Vista

OCEANFRONT Avon- Kinnakeet Shores VISTA lives up to its name with gorgeous ocean vistas from its two levels of wraparound decks and multiple bedroom decks with ample Adirondack furnishings for calming and gathering with friends and family. The first...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

STEALING TIME

Great location on a quiet street with short, safe walk to beach (500 yards). Bright, airy home with over 2,500 square feet of living area. Relax in the hot tub, the hammock, or cool off in the 16 x 32 private pool with tiki bar.Level 1:1 bedroom...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/31 - 6/7
$2,968  $3,392
$424 off
6/28 - 7/5
$4,479  $4,914
$435 off
7/5 - 7/12
$4,479  $4,914
$435 off
8/9 - 8/16
$4,029  $4,131
$102 off
8/16 - 8/23
$3,566  $3,609
$43 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,251  $3,392
$141 off
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

HD-307 High Dunes 2 Bedroom Condo 307

Welcome to High Dunes Resort by KEES Vacations! Your oceanfront condo awaits. Located in the heart of Kill Devil Hills, High Dunes Resort condos feature 2-Bedrooms and 2-Bathrooms, living room, expansive full kitchen with two bar stools, a dining...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

Hallelujah 490

Explore the Outer Banks how it was meant to be experienced. Hallelujah is what you will be singing when you enter this vintage beach home located in Old Nags Head. One of the last remaining classic oceanfront cottages built in 1945, with 7 bedrooms...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
6/6 - 6/13
$9,328  $10,328
$1,000 off
6/13 - 6/20
$11,594  $12,594
$1,000 off
6/20 - 6/27
$11,694  $12,694
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/4
$11,694  $12,694
$1,000 off
8/15 - 8/22
$9,633  $10,633
$1,000 off
8/22 - 8/29
$7,751  $8,751
$1,000 off
8/29 - 9/5
$6,585  $7,585
$1,000 off
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

5478 - If it's the Beaches

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Sure to please, If It's The Beaches is a 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom Outer Banks vacation rental located in the heart of Nags Head. This tastefully...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

Coastin' KIN-58

This is your personal paradise on gorgeous Hatteras Island! Stunning sound views are yours from the large decks of Coastin', formerly known as Fish Tales. After a long day at the beach, relax with family and friends as you experience a breathtaking...

  • Avon
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$3,950  $4,433
$483 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,150  $4,682
$532 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,647  $5,179
$532 off

A delicious stop filled with sweets, snacks and sandwiches. 

A full-service boating marina with onsite restaurant and ship's store. 

A coffe shop where relaxation is the operative word!