2026 Kitty Hawk Restaurants Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

5862 - Ponton

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds!Ponton is the perfect Outer Banks vacation rental for those who truly want to get away from it all! Located in South...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

Tortuga SWB-16

Tortuga is a gorgeous, 6 bedroom oceanside home on the sandy shores of Swan Beach, a remote area of the northern Outer Banks. With so many thoughtful amenities, Tortuga is destined to be your family's new favorite vacation getaway!Enjoy long days at...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$3,712  $6,287
$2,575 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,373  $6,948
$2,575 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,863  $8,013
$2,150 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,660  $9,235
$2,575 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,710  $9,235
$1,525 off
7/18 - 7/25
$8,835  $9,235
$400 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,710  $9,235
$1,525 off
8/8 - 8/15
$7,067  $8,617
$1,550 off
8/15 - 8/22
$6,186  $7,736
$1,550 off
8/22 - 8/29
$6,311  $7,061
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,850  $6,400
$1,550 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,871  $5,221
$1,350 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,100  $3,800
$700 off
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

Reality Check

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Central Location, Family Friendly DestinationNeed a Reality Check? This clean and contemporary Corolla retreat brings you back to what matters...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

5431 - Livin' the Dream

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Have your best Outer Banks vacation yet at Livin' The Dream! Located in the heart of Nags Head, this 6 bedroom 6.5...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

875 | Yellow Bird

Enjoy beautiful Ocean and Beach Views right from your deck! Yellow Bird is a terrific Kill Devil Hills beach cottage that features bright décor, comfortable furnishings, and steps that lead right down to the Beach. This very nice home that is...