2026 Kill Devil Hills Kayak Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

7041- Duck Dog

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Duck Dog, a semi-oceanfront OBX rental located in the heart of Rodanthe. This delightful 4-bedroom...

  • Rodanthe
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

NOT SOON ENOUGH

Overview Vacation paradise, rain or shine! This 4,600 square foot home provides exceptional living spaces unlike most on the Outer Banks. The tranquil blue exterior, reminiscent of the nearby sea, is accented by expansive, wraparound...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

Waves Paradise

OCEANFRONT - Waves - Welcome to WAVES PARADISE! Gaze from the deck and refresh your soul with postcard vistas of the beach, pelicans, dolphins, windsports, and waves. Stroll to the beach and play in the waves, build sandcastles, or fish in the...

  • Waves
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

A Midsummer Knight's Dream 137-B

A Midsummer Knight's Dream is classic Outer Banks beach house located in the Osprey community of Duck, NC. You’ll enjoy beautiful views from all three levels of this charming retreat. Thoughtful details, wonderful colors, and beautiful decor make...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

Tropical Dreams B

Located in Corolla / 4 Bedrooms / 3 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomMake your Tropical Dreams come true in this generously decorated Outer Banks vacation home. Located just a short walk to the beach, community pool, tennis and pickleball courts...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

Giu La Spiaggia

The Name "Giu La Spiaggia" Translating from Italian to "Down the Beach" Is As Beautiful As This Home! "Giu La Spiaggia" is about 1000' from the ocean waves and even features a nice, screened-in porch with furniture to enjoy the weather without...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

THE HARRISS COTTAGE NAGS HEAD

Come and experience “Old Nags Head” style and charm in this classic, oceanfront home. “The Harriss Cottage Nags Head” has nice furnishings and kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Located in the heart of Nags Head next to the “Old...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 15
5/16 - 5/23
$4,576  $5,824
$1,248 off
5/23 - 5/30
$5,297  $6,857
$1,560 off
5/30 - 6/6
$7,361  $8,617
$1,256 off
6/27 - 7/4
$11,118  $12,378
$1,260 off
8/8 - 8/15
$9,627  $10,030
$403 off

Keep your vacation stress free!  Pack your casual beach clothes & essentials, and let Ocean Atlantic Rentals deliver the rest! CURBSIDE PICKUP/CONTACTLESS DELIVERY: 1-800-635-9559 JUST RENT IT! Since 1979, OAR has been serving...