2026 Golf Courses Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Dolphins Reach

Located in Hatteras | 4 Bedrooms | 3 Full BathroomsNew in 2025: Kitchen remodel, new dining room table, shuffleboard, and giant Connect 4This beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath oceanfront home will be your favorite Hatteras Village vacation home with...

  • Hatteras
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

7657 - Dragon's Lair

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW SATURDAY TURN FOR 2026! NEW FOR 2025: Enclosed screen porch and replace outside stairway connecting porch to ground. Welcome to Dragon's...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Wild and Wonderful

Located in Corolla/ 6 Bedrooms/ 4 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomWild and Wonderful  is only 150 yards to the beach access and loaded with fresh features to accommodate a ideal vacation for multiple families. This home features a private pool and...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

Admirals View ADV-3B

Welcome to Admiral’s View, an inviting oceanfront condo perfectly situated in the heart of Nags Head. This beautifully updated retreat offers everything you need for a relaxing beach getaway, from modern comforts to stunning ocean views just...

  • Nags Head
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

1881 - The Phyrst

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New for 2024: New Siding, New Decks, All Bathrooms Updated, Kitchen Renovation including New Cabinets, New Hardware, New Flooring, New Sink, and...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

Kinnakeet Ibis

SOUNDSIDE Avon – Kinnakeet Shores – When the native white ibis finds a hospitable place to nest, the prized bird must be on to something. For human visitors, KINNAKEET IBIS is that place. It is surrounded by the sound’s wetlands, where nature...

  • Avon
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

THE SUN ALSO RISES

This beautifully built, designer-decorated oceanside home offers all the amenities you need for a relaxing and enjoyable vacation. This home features an elevator, six bedrooms, five bathrooms and two half baths, private pool, hot tub and a...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/6
$4,838  $6,046
$1,208 off
6/6 - 6/13
$5,697  $6,974
$1,277 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,782  $8,981
$1,199 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,782  $8,981
$1,199 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,441  $7,474
$1,033 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,392  $6,046
$654 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,534  $5,206
$672 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/3 - 10/10
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/10 - 10/17
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,769  $3,021
$252 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,769  $3,021
$252 off
10/31 - 11/7
$2,769  $2,871
$102 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,619  $2,871
$252 off
11/14 - 11/21
$2,835  $2,871
$36 off

Sitting on 300 acres of maritime forest in the heart of Southern Shores, Duck Woods Country Club is the perfect venue for golf, tennis and social events. It provides services, programs, facilities and family-oriented activities that cater to all...

Located 1 ½ miles north of the Wright Memorial Bridge, Holly Ridge is open to the public. They offer affordable golf on an enjoyable 18 hole, par 71 course. The front nine winds through the forest and includes many holly trees that gave the...

Kilmarlic Golf Club and the Black Tartan Tap Room offer a full entertainment experience. The Kilmarlic course was named among GOLFWEEK’s 15 top courses in NC and was chosen to host the North Carolina Open both in 2004 and 2009. It was also...

This beautiful 18-hole golf course is visible from the Bypass in Nags Head, and most days, you’ll see numerous folks happily playing golf on the Scottish links-style championship course. Located along the Roanoke Sound just across the road...

Sea Scape Golf Links is a course that you will not soon forget. Located one block from the ocean, this beautiful course offers great scenery that guarantees a memorable morning on the course. The course offers both Twilight (over 12 years old...