2026 Frisco Shopping Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

7659 - Sound Garden

 Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Sound Garden offers a delightful retreat, complete with breathtaking sound views, for your next Outer Banks vacation. This cozy home features...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

OCEAN STAR

Overview Set your course for a vacation of a lifetime by reserving Ocean Star, and experience a beachfront getaway located in the award-winning town of Duck. Beautifully maintained, this oceanfront estate is professionally decorated and...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

WIND STAR

Overview Oceanfront in Duck, three levels of living space, a private pool, many open and covered decks, a private walkway to the beach, and more; we give you, Wind Star. Sure to be the hub for memories and enjoyable vacation days for...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

Ivory Coast MS-861

Welcome to Ivory Coast, a newly constructed home in the prestigious, family-friendly neighborhood of Monteray Shores in Corolla. Step into luxury as soon as you enter this bright and airy, beautifully decorated home. On the top level, the open...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
5/17 - 5/24
$2,806  $3,806
$1,000 off
5/24 - 5/31
$3,971  $4,971
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/7
$4,171  $4,971
$800 off
6/7 - 6/14
$5,182  $5,582
$400 off
6/14 - 6/21
$5,293  $6,293
$1,000 off
6/21 - 6/28
$5,577  $6,577
$1,000 off
7/5 - 7/12
$5,677  $6,577
$900 off
8/9 - 8/16
$5,209  $6,009
$800 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,161  $4,161
$1,000 off
8/30 - 9/6
$2,951  $3,451
$500 off
9/6 - 9/13
$2,844  $3,344
$500 off
9/13 - 9/20
$2,596  $3,096
$500 off
9/20 - 9/27
$2,454  $2,954
$500 off
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

SIMPLY PARADISE

Overview Welcome to Simply Paradise, an 8-bedroom oceanfront vacation home in Nags Head, where stunning views and desirable amenities await your arrival! Don't wait long to dive into the private pool, slip into the poolside hot tub, or...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9.5 Bathrooms
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

K9201 Sea Seeker at Barrier Island Stati...

Welcome to Sea Seeker at Barrier Island Station by KEES Vacations! FKA as Ducky Breeze at Barrier Island Station. Relaxing resort amenities, plenty of recreation opportunities, oceanfront views, ocean views, and beach access steps away from your...

  • Duck
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...