2026 Frisco American Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

SEA THE SUNSETS

Overview Retreat to waterside comfort with a stay at Sea The Sunsets, a large six bedroom home on a quiet cul-de-sac with stunning sound views from nearly every level. Activities are endless, as this home offers sound access by way of...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
OBX Laser Tag and Arcade

Here’s some high energy entertainment for the kids, and for young adults (or young at heart) who love laser tag. On one side of this large facility is the “moon bounce inflatable room,” where the young ‘uns can go and bounce...

Dream Come True 62

Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the popular Ocean Sands community, Dream Come True is the perfect Corolla vacation rental for families. With contemporary furnishings and stylish vinyl plank flooring throughout, this home offers a bright...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

Down By The Dunes

SOUNDSIDE – Rodanthe – With its central location between sound and seashore, DOWN BY THE DUNES accomplishes exactly that. Pack your fishing gear, your kiteboard and your sandcastle building tools as every day can effortlessly be filled with a...

  • Rodanthe
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Over at Carova

Pool Heat Now Included at No Extra Charge! Located in Corolla / 5 Bedrooms/ 4 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomAccessible by 4 x 4 car only, roughly 9.75 miles up the beach! Watch the wild horses wander and graze Over at Carova! Family memories will...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/9 - 6/16
$5,000  $6,930
$1,930 off
6/12 - 6/19
$5,700  $7,685
$1,985 off
6/16 - 6/23
$6,250  $8,685
$2,435 off
6/24 - 7/1
$6,500  $8,930
$2,430 off
8/18 - 8/25
$6,250  $8,685
$2,435 off
9/3 - 9/10
$3,500  $5,885
$2,385 off
10/5 - 10/12
$2,466  $2,930
$464 off
10/12 - 10/19
$2,430  $2,885
$455 off
10/19 - 10/26
$2,270  $2,685
$415 off
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

Triple Fins

OCEANVIEW Rodanthe - Surf Side Dr. - Live life to its fullest at TRIPLE FINS. This striking 5-bedroom home, just a short two-min. walk to the oceanfront, is the place to be for your Hatteras Island hideaway. It is ideal for families conveniently...

  • Rodanthe
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

Starboard 394-B

Enjoy your Outer Banks beach vacation in this 4 bedroom and 2 bathroom semi-oceanfront duplex with great views of the water. Only 100 feet to the beach with no roads to cross. The ground level includes a recreation room with a game table. Located at...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Back Country Safari Tours

Discover wild Spanish Mustangs and our unique Barrier Island ecology on the Wild Horse Safari. Explore over 30 miles of "off road" beach, dune and sand trail and ride with a professional naturalist guide in a custom 4x4 open-air Safari Cruiser, or...