2026 Frisco Alcohol Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

SALT AND SOL

Overview Brand NEW construction, due to be completed for 2027 rentals. Bedding, inventory, and layout are subject to change until complete.Salt and Sol is an inviting semi-oceanfront vacation home in Kitty Hawk that offers the perfect blend of...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

ANCHORED INN

This Oceanside home in the town of Corolla, has all you need for a memorable family vacation, and more! Anchored Inn is a 4 bedroom, 3 bath Outer Banks Vacation Rental and is well equipped for your perfect beach getaway! This home offers a private...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/31 - 6/7
$2,865  $3,252
$387 off
6/7 - 6/14
$3,305  $3,773
$468 off
7/5 - 7/12
$3,972  $4,577
$605 off
7/12 - 7/19
$4,179  $4,577
$398 off
8/2 - 8/9
$4,179  $4,577
$398 off
8/9 - 8/16
$3,476  $3,853
$377 off
8/23 - 8/30
$2,685  $3,049
$364 off
8/30 - 9/6
$2,433  $2,766
$333 off
9/6 - 9/13
$2,275  $2,563
$288 off
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

Summer Reflections

Located in Kill Devil Hills/ 3 Bedrooms/ 2 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomArrive on FRIDAY with minimal traffic to this impressive Outer Banks beach vacation value! "Summer Reflections" is a great beach home located between the highways in Kill...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

Crew Quarters

Gather your entire crew for an unforgettable escape at Crew Quarters, a stunning 16-bedroom oceanfront haven located in the exclusive Pine Island Club of Corolla. Thoughtfully designed with a high-end Life Saving Station theme. Inside, boasts a...

  • Corolla
  • 16 Bedrooms
  • 17.5 Bathrooms
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

K0119 Ebb Tide 3 Bedroom at Cambridge Co...

Welcome to Ebb Tide at Cambridge Cove by KEES Vacations! New for 2026: Village Beach Club access is available as an optional add-on. For a one-time fee of $75, you and your guests can enjoy unlimited access throughout your stay, including both...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

Sandy Beach Retreat

OCEANFRONT Salvo - Ocean St - Retreat from your every day grind to SANDY BEACH RETREAT! But there is so much more to this getaway than its direct access to the sandy beach. This striking oceanfront estate features 8 master bedrooms with sizable...

  • Salvo
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

Angels' Retreat

Gather your family and friends to getaway to the beach and soak up all there is to love about the Outer Banks right near the Corolla Lighthouse! If your vacation plans include a pet friendly home with a private heated 16x32  pool, cabana by the...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
5/22 - 5/29
$5,317  $7,891
$2,574 off
6/12 - 6/19
$7,676  $11,995
$4,319 off
6/13 - 6/20
$8,649  $14,030
$5,381 off
6/18 - 6/25
$9,874  $16,243
$6,369 off
7/13 - 7/20
$14,242  $19,498
$5,256 off
8/5 - 8/12
$11,004  $18,047
$7,043 off
8/11 - 8/18
$10,389  $15,453
$5,064 off
8/23 - 8/30
$9,794  $12,016
$2,222 off
8/29 - 9/5
$8,914  $11,034
$2,120 off
9/4 - 9/11
$8,089  $9,867
$1,778 off
9/7 - 9/14
$7,971  $8,566
$595 off
9/20 - 9/27
$6,038  $6,360
$322 off

Frisco Tackle is your one-stop shop on Hatteras Island for all your fishing and beach needs. From sunscreen to rod and reel rentals, you can be sure to find what you are looking for at one of the island’s favorite tackle shops. Here bait and...

Campground stores don’t get much better than the one at the Frisco Woods Campground. At the Frisco Woods Camp Store, you can find everything you need for the perfect Outer Banks camping trip and you will without a doubt leave as a happy...