2026 Coinjock Campgrounds Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Castle in the Sand

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 4 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomThis home offers everything your family desires for summer fun including a landscaped yard with grass, private pool, and tons of space to spread out. You’ll quickly see that this...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

GRAND VIEW

Spectacular location on a high dune with panoramic views of ocean and sound - just three lots from oceanfront and beach access. Relax in the 14 x 28 pool and hot tub for 6. Every room has view of ocean or sound. Enjoy beautiful sunrises and sunsets...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/20 - 6/27
$4,296  $4,495
$199 off
6/27 - 7/4
$4,614  $5,220
$606 off
7/4 - 7/11
$4,749  $5,220
$471 off
7/11 - 7/18
$4,749  $5,220
$471 off
7/25 - 8/1
$4,984  $5,220
$236 off
8/1 - 8/8
$4,984  $5,220
$236 off
8/29 - 9/5
$2,919  $3,046
$127 off
9/5 - 9/12
$2,498  $2,684
$186 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,153  $2,231
$78 off
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

685 | Almost Perfect

This lovely Kitty Hawk Semi-Oceanfront home provides all the ingredients for a great stay on the Outer Banks. Fantastic Ocean Views, Direct Access to the Beach, Rec. Room, Private Swimming Pool and Hot Tub for your vacation pleasure. The design of...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Jumpmasters OBX

Now with Axe Throwing! Jumpmasters OBX is the ultimate trampoline park on the Outer Banks with attractions the entire family will enjoy. From open jump trampolines to the dodgeball court, 3-D climbing wall, a foam pit, an epic ninja obstacle course...

ANOTHER DAY OF SUN

You're going to love this charming vacation home located in the rolling dunes of Sea Ridge and Osprey. Relax in the private hot tub and enjoy the short walk to the beach (500 feet to beach access) and community pool. There is also a short walk to...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/24 - 5/31
$1,900  $2,353
$453 off
5/31 - 6/7
$2,552  $3,078
$526 off
7/12 - 7/19
$4,155  $4,346
$191 off
8/9 - 8/16
$3,467  $3,621
$154 off
8/16 - 8/23
$3,220  $3,259
$39 off
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

1363 - Enchantment by the Sea

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Prepare to escape at Enchantment By The Sea! This spacious 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom Corolla rental has everything you...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

4096 - Cake by the Ocean

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Located in the Four Seasons community in Duck, Cake by the Ocean is a spacious 6 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home with...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

Carolina Clipper WHL-11

Carolina Clipper will be the perfect home for your dream vacation on the best beaches of the OBX! This well-equipped, sun-filled oceanside retreat is located in prestigious Whalehead Beach in the historic town of Corolla, and only about 600 feet...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/27 - 7/4
$6,548  $7,228
$680 off
7/4 - 7/11
$7,036  $7,966
$930 off
7/11 - 7/18
$7,239  $8,169
$930 off
7/25 - 8/1
$7,783  $8,463
$680 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,433  $5,813
$380 off

The waterfront campground is now open in Coinjock, North Carolina! This coastal retreat is an outdoor enthusiasts' paradise, located just 30 minutes from the Outer Banks, and has stunning views of the Currituck Sound. Campers will be able to...