2026 Buxton Takeout Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

K9045 Mermaid Crossing 6 Bedroom Home at...

Welcome to Mermaid Crossing by KEES Vacations! Perfectly situated in the beautiful Ocean Hill community at the northern tip of Corolla, this semi-oceanfront 6-bedroom home is only a few hundred feet away from private community beach access and...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

1323 - Sound Sunsets

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Sound Sunsets is an Outer Banks vacation rental featuring 5 bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms, and 2 half baths that has...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Risky Business Shrimping and Crabbing

If you’re looking for a fun, hands-on activity that the whole family can enjoy together, hop aboard Risky Business for an Outer Banks shrimping and crabbing charter. Our experienced captain and mate will show your group how to pull crab pots...

HERE AND NOW

Step into coastal luxury at “Here and Now” a beautifully remodeled semi-oceanfront home located in one of Duck’s most desirable neighborhoods. Positioned just steps from the Atlantic Ocean via direct beach access across the street, this...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/12 - 6/19
$9,245  $10,783
$1,538 off
6/26 - 7/3
$10,456  $11,921
$1,465 off
7/24 - 7/31
$10,944  $11,921
$977 off
8/14 - 8/21
$9,060  $9,646
$586 off
8/21 - 8/28
$7,566  $7,936
$370 off
9/4 - 9/11
$6,172  $6,798
$626 off
9/11 - 9/18
$6,081  $6,707
$626 off
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

Cape Myers 234

Set sail to Cape Myers! Bring the whole family to this beautiful and quiet location at MP 4.5 in Kitty Hawk. This outstanding home has everything you need for a great Outer Banks vacation. Cape Myers offers bright natural light and a large amount of...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

Singing Sandpipers

You'll sing for joy at Singing Sandpipers, a lovely beach house that offers comfort and relaxation in Duck Village! This house is for families that love to be together, love the beach, and love the Outer Banks! There is plenty of decking to enjoy...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Jumpmasters OBX

Now with Axe Throwing! Jumpmasters OBX is the ultimate trampoline park on the Outer Banks with attractions the entire family will enjoy. From open jump trampolines to the dodgeball court, 3-D climbing wall, a foam pit, an epic ninja obstacle course...

Avon Surf

OCEANFRONT Avon — Greenwood Pl. — There aren't many places better to watch the AVON SURF from than this roomy, modern beach home. A boardwalk to the beach is accessed directly from the property making it a fast and simple trip between the home...