2026 Avon Restaurants Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

Leeward Inn

Leeward Inn is a spacious family vacation home located in the quiet Chicahauk neighborhood of Southern Shores, just a short walk from the beach. This retreat offers plenty of opportunities for outdoor family activities, including biking, boating...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

K4108 Shoes on the Beach at Beacon Villa...

Welcome to Shoes on the Beach at Beacon Villas by KEES Vacations! The first level of this gracious 4-bedroom vacation property is all about fun! Enter through the two-car carport and you're right in the den. This area boasts a seating group with a...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

Atlantic Dream at Tarheel

OCEANFRONT Salvo - Tarheel Court - Dream a big dream for vacation this year. Dream of grandiose Atlantic vistas and opulent surroundings. Dream of nine master bedrooms with private baths and huge screen TVs. Dream of a gourmet kitchen, real...

  • Salvo
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

Blue Heron

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 2 Half BathroomsYour family will make memories in this home located close to the beach, stores, eateries and grocery store. Well-appointed with coastal decor, this home offers amenities for...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
5/17 - 5/24
$2,495  $2,815
$320 off
5/22 - 5/29
$2,953  $3,354
$401 off
5/29 - 6/5
$3,512  $4,012
$500 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,225  $7,204
$979 off
7/10 - 7/17
$7,612  $8,835
$1,223 off
7/17 - 7/24
$7,612  $8,835
$1,223 off
7/18 - 7/25
$7,612  $8,835
$1,223 off
7/25 - 8/1
$7,612  $8,835
$1,223 off
7/31 - 8/7
$7,612  $8,835
$1,223 off
8/7 - 8/14
$7,612  $8,835
$1,223 off
8/29 - 9/5
$6,154  $7,120
$966 off
9/4 - 9/11
$5,035  $5,804
$769 off
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

7041- Duck Dog

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Duck Dog, a semi-oceanfront OBX rental located in the heart of Rodanthe. This delightful 4-bedroom...

  • Rodanthe
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

I'm Not Shore

OCEANVIEW Waves — Sea Isle Shores Ln. — One thing for sure at I’M NOT SHORE is that you’ll never need to search for a spectacular view; the vistas from the home’s top deck reveal a mesmerizing panorama from sunrise over the ocean to...

  • Waves
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

THE HARRISS COTTAGE NAGS HEAD

Come and experience “Old Nags Head” style and charm in this classic, oceanfront home. “The Harriss Cottage Nags Head” has nice furnishings and kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Located in the heart of Nags Head next to the “Old...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 15
5/23 - 5/30
$5,297  $6,857
$1,560 off
5/30 - 6/6
$7,132  $8,617
$1,485 off
6/27 - 7/4
$10,950  $12,378
$1,428 off
8/8 - 8/15
$9,560  $10,030
$470 off
8/15 - 8/22
$8,798  $8,857
$59 off

A shop full of souvenirs, food, clothing with special services, too.

Saddle up to a huge burger or a hearty sandwich with a visit to Hatteras Island’s Bros Sandwich Shack. Located in the central town of Avon, this casual burger joint has a polished atmosphere and plenty of filling fare to satisfy any burger or...

Traditional Chinese food including buffet and a special lunch menu.

First launched as a little carry-out joint on the Beach Road in 1995, Dirty Dick’s Crab House quickly become an Outer Banks favorite. With two full-service restaurants here now, there are also two locations recently opened in Panama City, Fla...

A year-round restaurant, bar and gift shop.

Casual Italian eatery with delicious choices. 

Great dining prepared by an experienced chef with paired beverages to match. 

La Fogata offers tasty Mexican food for lunch and dinner at three locations on the Outer Banks. Prices are reasonable, and the always-friendly wait staff provide fast service. Locals love this restaurant because it’s got comfortable big...

A traditional seafood restaurant that also serves steak and chicken dishes.

Indulge in an array of delicious baked goods, sandwiches, and other culinary delights with a stop at Hatteras Island’s own Muffins and Scones. Located in the heart of Avon, this unique bakery and coffee shop is a delicious destination for a...

Oceana’s serves breakfast, lunch and dinner daily year round in Avon on Hattersas Island. For breakfast they offer Southern favorites such as sausage biscuits and gravy and chicken biscuits. Dive into tasty French toast or Belgian waffles, and...