2026 Avon Jewelry Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

TURTLE K

Come, slow down..... Relax at Turtle 'K'. This wonderful vacation home is on a quiet, dead-end street in family-oriented Seacrest Village of Southern Shores. Only 240 yards to the beach, it offers an easy stroll to the beach access with no roads to...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/22 - 5/29
$2,349  $2,669
$320 off
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

Lucky Me 541

This magnificent 8-bedroom and 5 and 2 half bath oceanfront vacation home offers spectacular views of the Atlantic Ocean. What beach vacation would be complete without the experience of waking up every morning and falling asleep every night to the...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
10/17 - 10/24
$2,969  $3,304
$335 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,905  $3,240
$335 off
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

ONE PARTICULAR HARBOUR

Relaxation is the sole purpose of “One Particular Harbour.” This beautiful, canalfront, one level ranch style rental cottage, located in the tree-lined Chicahauk area in the Town of Southern Shores, is perfect for peace and solitude. Enjoy...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
7/12 - 7/19
$5,439  $5,696
$257 off
7/26 - 8/2
$5,439  $5,696
$257 off
8/23 - 8/30
$5,337  $5,696
$359 off
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Moonglade

OCEANFRONT Avon - Kinnakeet Shores - Your family will be amazed by MOONGLADE's spectacular ocean vistas. The interior decor is impressive, especially in the great room with wood floors, vaulted ceilings and 55" high definition 4K Sony TV with sound...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

Changing Tides

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Looking for your perfect Outer Banks family vacation property? Find it at Changing Tides, an absolutely lovely semi-oceanfront cottage outfitted for...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

THE SUN ALSO RISES

This beautifully built, designer-decorated oceanside home offers all the amenities you need for a relaxing and enjoyable vacation. This home features an elevator, six bedrooms, five bathrooms and two half baths, private pool, hot tub and a...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/6
$5,228  $6,046
$818 off
6/6 - 6/13
$6,199  $6,974
$775 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,902  $8,981
$1,079 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,782  $8,981
$1,199 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,687  $7,474
$787 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,275  $6,046
$771 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,534  $5,206
$672 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/3 - 10/10
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/10 - 10/17
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,769  $3,021
$252 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,769  $3,021
$252 off
10/31 - 11/7
$2,769  $2,871
$102 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,835  $2,871
$36 off
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

K6600 Solara 14 Bedroom Home at Hatteras...

Welcome to Solara at Hatteras Island Reserve! Brand new construction! We invite you to the Outer Banks' newest oceanfront community, Hatteras Island Reserve. Solara is a 14-bedroom pet-friendly vacation home offering everything you need for the...

  • Hatteras
  • 14 Bedrooms
  • 16 Bathrooms

 Exquisite, quality sea-inspired jewelry presented in a friendly and beautiful atmosphere. 

A clay studio and art gallery with plenty of gift choices. 

Situated in one of Avon’s classic and charming shopping plazas, the Salty Sandollar Boutique is a fun shopping destination for anyone who wants to add a dose of island style to their vacation. Featuring a wide array of products with a focus on...

A spacious shop filled with art and gifts.