2026 Avon Jewelry Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

1742 - Sunny Daze

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Sunny Daze, a Corolla vacation rental nestled in the sought-after Ocean Sands community. With 5 bedrooms...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

THE ACE

Fabulous location. Just across the street from the beach access. Your family will want to rent this semi-oceanfront home every year. Make memories and keep family traditions alive in this wonderful summer retreat.Level 1:Dry entry. Storage area, 2...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/21 - 6/28
$3,916  $3,965
$49 off
8/30 - 9/6
$2,423  $2,632
$209 off
9/6 - 9/13
$2,362  $2,444
$82 off
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

It's About Time 107-C

It’s About Time you found your new favorite vacation home in the charming, family-friendly town of Duck!Located in the exclusive Schooner Ridge Community, this spacious beach retreat offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
5/31 - 6/7
$3,183  $5,157
$1,974 off
6/14 - 6/21
$4,305  $6,678
$2,373 off
6/28 - 7/5
$5,061  $7,182
$2,121 off
7/26 - 8/2
$5,705  $7,182
$1,477 off
8/2 - 8/9
$6,405  $7,182
$777 off
8/30 - 9/6
$3,173  $4,447
$1,274 off
9/6 - 9/13
$3,168  $4,141
$973 off
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

Ocean Exposure 51-D

This spacious Corolla vacation rental is located in the Ocean Sands community, with pristine white sandy beaches and the Atlantic Ocean just steps away with direct access to the community beach walkway. Everyone in the family will enjoy the great...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

SEA VISTA

Make wonderful memories in this perfect oceanside vacation retreat offering spaciousness, privacy and total comfort. Something for everyone from toys and games and a fully-loaded recreation room to quiet places for a pleasure read, a game of cards...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
7/25 - 8/1
$7,467  $7,829
$362 off
8/8 - 8/15
$7,025  $7,119
$94 off
8/15 - 8/22
$6,395  $6,655
$260 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,910  $5,235
$325 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,173  $4,460
$287 off
9/5 - 9/12
$3,911  $4,112
$201 off
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Miss Ro & Luke WHL-150

This beautiful oceanside vacation home in Corolla has it all! With 5 bedrooms and 4 baths, there's plenty of room for everyone at Miss Ro & Luke. Impeccably maintained and furnished, Miss Ro and Luke is a true Outer Banks retreat full of...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 40-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

A Shore Thing

“A Shore Thing” is a charming Oceanfront 9 bedroom home with lots of Juniper and old beach charm located in Southern Shores. Relax on the Beach or spend some time in the Private Pool (16 x 30), Courtyard and Hot Tub. There is a large Screened...

  • Southern Shores
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear and resort wear. Get all your souvenirs, suntan lotions, beach towels, floats, kites, and more. The only 1 stop shop on the beach.