2026 Avon Equipment Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

Four Seasons

Upgrades for 2026 include: New furnishings and beds in Duo Bunk Room.Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomDelightfully designed home with fine amenities, striking sunset Audubon vistas, enormous pool and direct access...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
5/25 - 6/1
$2,931  $3,496
$565 off
8/17 - 8/24
$5,695  $6,951
$1,256 off
9/2 - 9/9
$3,975  $4,801
$826 off
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Ocean Dream On 639

Experience the ultimate beachside getaway at Ocean Dream On, a stunning vacation rental located just steps from the beach in the heart of South Nags Head. With a panoramic ocean view from your private deck, complete with a luxurious hot tub for...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

678 | Ocean Break

We’re excited to share that this home has been thoughtfully upgraded under new ownership, with fresh enhancements designed to elevate comfort, convenience, and the overall guest experience. Ideal for those seeking an easy, peaceful coastal...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
5/24 - 5/30
$4,695  $5,295
$600 off
5/31 - 6/6
$5,995  $6,895
$900 off
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

TRIPLE PLAY

Triple Play is located on a cul-de-sac in a gated community. It’s only a short walk to the beach access (350 yards) and tennis. Golf and shopping are located across from the Spindrift subdivision at The Currituck Club.Level 1:Recreation room with...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/24 - 5/31
$2,866  $3,452
$586 off
5/31 - 6/7
$3,912  $4,698
$786 off
6/14 - 6/21
$5,094  $5,712
$618 off
6/28 - 7/5
$5,712  $6,277
$565 off
7/5 - 7/12
$5,833  $6,277
$444 off
8/23 - 8/30
$4,042  $4,299
$257 off
8/30 - 9/6
$3,490  $3,734
$244 off
9/6 - 9/13
$3,411  $3,452
$41 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

The Russell Cottage

Located in Southern Shores/ 5 Bedrooms / 4 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomTake in the striking ocean vistas from this Outer Banks Oceanfront vacation home. This impressive home offers the semi-traditional Nags Head style with wraparound porches...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

5572 - Summer Breeze

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Summer Breeze is a cozy, oceanside Outer Banks condo ready for you and your next OBX vacation! Located in Nags Head, Summer Breeze puts you in...

  • Nags Head
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...