2026 Waves Vegetarian Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Sounds of Joy

Located in Corolla / 7 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomThe Sounds of Joy is a handsome 7 bedroom home with 5 full bathrooms and a half bath conveniently located on the top level. It is located on a cul-de-sac with vistas of the water...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
6/9 - 6/16
$4,604  $5,573
$969 off
7/3 - 7/10
$6,055  $7,386
$1,331 off
7/10 - 7/17
$5,775  $7,036
$1,261 off
7/14 - 7/21
$5,724  $6,973
$1,249 off
8/20 - 8/27
$4,559  $5,517
$958 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,106  $4,950
$844 off
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

Beach JAM'N

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Avon – Hatteras Ln. – Find yourself jammin’ to an island vibe at BEACH JAM’N, a four-bedroom/two-bath home that inspires a carefree spirit from sunrise to sunset, both of which you can experience from a newly added upper sky...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

CB31 - Shore Slackers Whelkome

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: Dishwasher, ice maker, and exterior house paint. Pet friendly, luxe, and in the middle of it all lies Shore Slackers Whelkome! This...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

FIRST VIEW

Overview Set atop a high dune just north of Duck village, First View is a six-bedroom home offering elevated ocean views and a comfortable atmosphere for your next trip to the Outer Banks. The home has been designed to take advantage of...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

451 | South Creek Sunsets

Extensive updates for the 2026 season are complete and the transformation is amazing! Previously named "Gamefish Junction", this home has all the right touches to make your OBX vacation one you will not soon forget. There are new furnishings in the...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
6/6 - 6/12
$5,795  $6,495
$700 off
6/13 - 6/19
$6,295  $6,995
$700 off
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

Turtle Key

Located in Corolla / 8 Bedrooms / 6 Full Bathrooms / 2 Half BathroomsElegant interior in a spectacular setting make this home ideal for your family vacation or business events.Ground Level: Exterior amenities include the private pool, hot tub...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

Margaritavilla

OCEANFRONT Hatteras – Durant Station Condo, Unit 209 – Stay in luxury at this second level, two bedroom, dog friendly oceanfront condo at Durant Station. You’ll be dreaming of drinks at the beach in MARGARITAVILLA. Watch the sunrise every...

  • Hatteras
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Watermen’s Bar & Grill boasts a “unique indoor/outdoor design” with spectacular waterfront views and a friendly staff - and “the best coffee, beers and mixed drinks on the Outer Banks.” This includes an exclusive...

Visitors staying in the tri-village communities of Rodanthe, Waves, and Salvo will be just a stone’s throw away from the unique groceries and great eats they need for a delicious Outer Banks vacation, thanks to Waves Market & Deli. This...