2026 Ocracoke Surfboard Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

Midwatch OW-3

Beautiful home with ample deck space and ocean views! Midwatch is directly across the street from the nearest beach access. Enjoy your day in the sun at the beach or at your private 12'x29' pool. Soak in the hot tub at the end of the day, located on...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

K0651 Wave Watcher at Sand Castle Villag...

Welcome to Wave Watcher! Start your day with coffee in a comfortable Adirondack chair as the waves roll in and out, setting the pace for relaxed, effortless coastal living. Feel the ocean breeze, listen to the surf, and ease into vacation mode. From...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

Carolina Dreamin'

Nestled in the heart of the Outer Banks, this semi oceanfront 8-bedroom home is a masterpiece of modern comfort and coastal charm. Recently refreshed with new decor and furnishings, every corner of this home exudes comfort and charm. Step inside to...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

Soundside Sunsets

CANALFRONT Frisco — Get lost in the glow of a brilliant setting sun, the evening illumination of an already gorgeous vista from SOUNDSIDE SUNSETS. If you find yourself inexplicably drawn to the prospect of these calming moments from the covered...

  • Frisco
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

Sounds of Joy

Located in Corolla / 7 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomThe Sounds of Joy is a impressive 7 bedroom home with 5 full bathrooms and a half bath conveniently located on the top level. It is located on a cul-de-sac with vistas of the water...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
6/9 - 6/16
$4,604  $5,573
$969 off
7/3 - 7/10
$6,055  $7,386
$1,331 off
7/10 - 7/17
$5,775  $7,036
$1,261 off
7/13 - 7/20
$5,724  $6,973
$1,249 off
8/20 - 8/27
$4,559  $5,517
$958 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,106  $4,950
$844 off
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Angels' Retreat

Gather your family and friends to getaway to the beach and soak up all there is to love about the Outer Banks right near the Corolla Lighthouse! If your vacation plans include a pet friendly home with a private heated 16x32  pool, cabana by the...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
5/21 - 5/28
$5,296  $7,870
$2,574 off
6/12 - 6/19
$7,641  $11,960
$4,319 off
6/14 - 6/21
$8,607  $13,988
$5,381 off
6/18 - 6/25
$9,832  $16,201
$6,369 off
7/13 - 7/20
$14,172  $19,428
$5,256 off
8/24 - 8/31
$9,689  $11,911
$2,222 off
8/29 - 9/5
$8,879  $10,999
$2,120 off
9/4 - 9/11
$8,054  $9,832
$1,778 off
9/7 - 9/14
$7,934  $8,529
$595 off
9/20 - 9/27
$6,036  $6,358
$322 off
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

Time to Chill

Location, location, location: 'Time to Chill' is situated on a spacious lot in Whalehead Beach just a short walk or bike to beach, shopping, restaurants, & golf. This oceanside home is well-equipped, tastefully furnished, ideal for two families...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.