2026 Nags Head Fast Food Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

Celtic Dunes

Located in Corolla/ 6 Bedrooms | 5 Full Bathrooms | 1 Half BathroomLocated just a 375 feet from the beach, this beach home is sure to please the entire family!  Offering a private pool, hot tub, gig speed wifi service and the location can't be...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

5540 - Magic Triangle

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: Living room and stairwell repainted. NEW FOR 2025: New LVT flooring throughout the home. Within the...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

Angels' Retreat

Gather your family and friends to getaway to the beach and soak up all there is to love about the Outer Banks right near the Corolla Lighthouse! If your vacation plans include a pet friendly home with a private heated 16x32  pool, cabana by the...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
5/21 - 5/28
$5,296  $7,870
$2,574 off
6/12 - 6/19
$7,641  $11,960
$4,319 off
6/14 - 6/21
$8,607  $13,988
$5,381 off
6/18 - 6/25
$9,832  $16,201
$6,369 off
7/13 - 7/20
$14,172  $19,428
$5,256 off
8/24 - 8/31
$9,689  $11,911
$2,222 off
8/29 - 9/5
$8,879  $10,999
$2,120 off
9/4 - 9/11
$8,054  $9,832
$1,778 off
9/7 - 9/14
$7,934  $8,529
$595 off
9/20 - 9/27
$6,036  $6,358
$322 off
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

MacDaddy

Located in Corolla / 10 Bedrooms / 9 Full Bathrooms / 3 Half BathroomsA prime oceanfront location, sizable amenities, distinctive upgrades and fine furnishing create a MacDaddy waterfront estate for Outer Banks vacations. Sign up for sensational...

  • Corolla
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
7/4 - 7/11
$19,339  $22,613
$3,274 off
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

The Pine Island Lodge

The Pine Island Lodge is a stunning 28-bedroom oceanfront event home in Corolla, perfect for weddings, reunions, and seaside retreats. With over 19,000 square feet of interior space, including a 1200 square foot ball room and chef's kitchen. As...

  • Corolla
  • 28 Bedrooms
  • 31 Bathrooms
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

VILLA MARGARITA

Overview Welcome to Villa Margarita! This comfortably charming home is just three houses from the ocean and walking distance from shops and restaurants of Duck. Perfect for one or two families, this vacation cottage is located in one of...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

Sandfiddler

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Are you looking for an affordable oceanfront property enough for your entire family? Look no more, you have found your answer with “Sandfiddler”, an...