2026 Movie Theatres Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

Four-Sea-Sons 590

Four-Sea-Sons is a lovely home with classic Outer Banks style, just 40 yards to the nice, re-nourished beach, and 4th house back from oceanfront! Ideal location for families with small children, this home is located on a quiet cul-de-sac at milepost...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$1,888  $2,088
$200 off
5/30 - 6/6
$2,132  $2,332
$200 off
6/6 - 6/13
$2,479  $2,679
$200 off
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

GO THE DISTANCE

Overview Welcome to Go The Distance, a one of a kind, 10-bedroom oceanfront in the exclusive community of Pine Island Reserve. This well-maintained estate has been impeccably designed with your comfort and entertainment in mind...

  • Corolla
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 13 Bathrooms
OBX Laser Tag and Arcade

Here’s some high energy entertainment for the kids, and for young adults (or young at heart) who love laser tag. On one side of this large facility is the “moon bounce inflatable room,” where the young ‘uns can go and bounce...

Coaches Cove

OCEANVIEW Waves - Island Pines Dr. - Bring the whole team to this cavernous first-class getaway. With eight bedrooms and first-class amenities, COACHES COVE is one of Hatteras Island's biggest and brightest stars. Cool off in the private pool or...

  • Waves
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

Bikini Bottoms

OCEANFRONT Hatteras - Summerplace Dr. - Get to the bottom of your beach bucket list this year at BIKINI BOTTOMS. A stay at this handsome oceanfront home will satiate any desires for sea, sun, sandy toes and salty breezes. The private swimming pool...

  • Hatteras
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

468 | Islander Retreat

Lots of deck space, lovely furnishings, and great Ocean Views make this Oceanfront home a delightful place to vacation. With its crisp, cool décor, and hardwood floors you will be soothed by the ambiance of this comfortable home that was...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/31 - 6/6
$7,995  $8,795
$800 off
7/5 - 7/11
$13,495  $14,295
$800 off
Back Country Safari Tours

Discover wild Spanish Mustangs and our unique Barrier Island ecology on the Wild Horse Safari. Explore over 30 miles of "off road" beach, dune and sand trail and ride with a professional naturalist guide in a custom 4x4 open-air Safari Cruiser, or...

BR-9 | Wildlife

Welcome to The Breakers Oceanfront Condominiums Unit 9 Wildlife in the heart of Kill Devil Hills. This two bedroom two bathroom getaway was completely remodeled in 2020. Enjoy direct beach access and a newly paved community pool. Nearby there are...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 4
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

Sunset Sonata

Welcome to Sunset Sonata – Your Soundfront Sanctuary! If your dream vacation involves sipping drinks on the deck while marveling at spectacular sunsets, then Sunset Sonata is your ideal getaway. Nestled in the charming, family-friendly community...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
5/19 - 5/26
$3,719  $4,475
$756 off
6/9 - 6/16
$5,021  $6,785
$1,764 off
8/21 - 8/28
$6,336  $7,798
$1,462 off
8/27 - 9/3
$5,973  $6,548
$575 off

An old fashioned movie theater - the star in Manteo's crown!