2026 Manteo Shopping Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Stress Re-duck-tion II 184-A

Stress Re-duck-tion II is a nice, large, well-equipped home with spacious decks in the Ocean Dunes neighborhood of Duck, within walking or biking distance of the beach, as well as all of the quaint shops and famous restaurants the Village of Duck...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

Ciao Bella

New to Brindley Beach for 2026! Upgrades Being Completed - More Photos Coming Soon!Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 5 Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomCiao Bella! Welcome to your Brindley Beach Vacation home. Feel the ideal Outer Banks lifestyle at this...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

K7302 Driftwood Den 4 Bedroom Home at Th...

Welcome to Driftwood Den at The Tides Oceanfront Community by KEES Vacations! New for 2026: Village Beach Club and Westside Athletic Club included with your stay! At The Tides, you can indulge in a unique vacation experience like no other, destined...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

Tortuga SWB-16

Tortuga is a gorgeous, 6 bedroom oceanside home on the sandy shores of Swan Beach, a remote area of the northern Outer Banks. With so many thoughtful amenities, Tortuga is destined to be your family's new favorite vacation getaway!Enjoy long days at...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$3,712  $6,287
$2,575 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,373  $6,948
$2,575 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,863  $8,013
$2,150 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,660  $9,235
$2,575 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,710  $9,235
$1,525 off
7/18 - 7/25
$8,835  $9,235
$400 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,710  $9,235
$1,525 off
8/8 - 8/15
$7,067  $8,617
$1,550 off
8/15 - 8/22
$6,186  $7,736
$1,550 off
8/22 - 8/29
$6,311  $7,061
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,850  $6,400
$1,550 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,871  $5,221
$1,350 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,100  $3,800
$700 off
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

Tan Lines PKT-45

Nestled in the heart of the charming Town of Duck, Tan Lines offers the perfect blend of convenience and coastal charm. Just a short stroll from the beach and within easy reach of Duck's vibrant shopping, dining, and family-friendly activities, this...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

Villa Nel Mare

OCEANFRONT Avon — Pamlico Ct. — Set your sights on countless shades of blue in every direction at VILLA NEL MARE, a five-bedroom/three-bath home designed to sooth the soul. Rise with the sun with a sense of boundless opportunity. Drift off at...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

336 | Ocean Aria

Rates will not increase for 2026!Ocean Aria is a recently renovated, upscale vacation home on the OCEANFRONT in Nags Head. You will have panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean from each level of this striking, pet friendly property. You can relax on...