2026 Kill Devil Hills Nightlife Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

HD-102 High Dunes 2 Bedroom Condo 102

Welcome to High Dunes Resort by KEES Vacations! Your oceanfront condo awaits. Located in the heart of Kill Devil Hills, High Dunes Resort condos feature 2-Bedrooms and 2-Bathrooms, living room, expansive full kitchen with two bar stools, a dining...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

K0408 The Mermaid House at Devonshire Pl...

Welcome to The Mermaid House by KEES Vacations! As you drive into the Devonshire Place neighborhood, part of the Bermuda Bay community, you may wonder if you took a wrong turn somewhere and have ended up on a Caribbean Island. The vibrant hues of...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Mullen COS-305

Enjoy the spectacular ocean views from your private balcony in this third-floor Colony by the Sea condo. You'll love the natural lighting with the skylight in the kitchen and the 2 bathrooms. You have access to two decks. One on the ocean side and...

  • Duck
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Tours

Corolla Wild Horse Tours knowledgeable guides will ensure you and your family have a great wild horse tour! Along the way the guides will stop and point out interesting sites and local history and details of the Corolla Wild Horses history. Be sure...

Atlantis South HL-7

Atlantis South is a unique and impressive oceanfront vacation home located in Hatteras Village. Phenomenal ocean views are yours from the top two levels, equipped with large deck areas. This well-appointed and spacious home boasts many wonderful...

  • Hatteras
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$7,248  $8,248
$1,000 off
6/13 - 6/20
$10,694  $11,694
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/4
$11,825  $13,825
$2,000 off
8/8 - 8/15
$9,983  $10,983
$1,000 off
8/15 - 8/22
$7,852  $8,852
$1,000 off
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

5693 - Jarvis

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: The entire condo is being rennovated in the off season of 2025. Dune Lantern, Unit 302. Third floor Oceanfront condominium with...

  • Nags Head
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

K9004 Marguerite DeVille

Welcome to Marguerite Deville by KEES Vacations Marguerite DeVille is a newly renovated eight-bedroom home that comfortably sleeps 18 guests! She is located one block off the beach with a beautiful ocean view, just steps from the wide sandy beaches...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

345 | Beach Peach

Beach Peach Oceanfront Luxury in South Nags Head | Cottage 345 - Welcome to Beach PeachYour Perfect Outer Banks Getaway! Step into your dream vacation at Beach Peach, a premier oceanfront retreat in South Nags Head that guests return to year after...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 18
5/23 - 5/29
$8,495  $9,495
$1,000 off

Enjoy a cold drink and an easy-going atmosphere on the edge of the water at this destination that has been a favorite local hangout for more than 30 years. Situated along Colington Road in a mainly residential corner of the central Outer Banks, Blue...