2026 Kill Devil Hills Hiking Spots Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

The Little Mermaid

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Every convenience is yours in this magnificent semi-oceanfront property located in prestigious Pine Island! Relax on any of the decks boasting ocean or...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 19
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 40-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

SC-305 | Seven C's

This 3rd Floor Unit is Oceanfront, South Facing, with Ocean Views, Large Oceanfront Swimming Pool, & Walkway to the Beach. This beautifully decorated condominium offers Coastal Living at its best! Bright, Open, & Modern, the location is...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
5/31 - 6/6
$2,195  $2,595
$400 off
6/7 - 6/13
$2,395  $2,795
$400 off
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

Irish Tides

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Relaxed Corolla Living at Its BestWelcome to Irish Tides, a thoughtfully maintained coastal retreat tucked into the heart of Corolla Light Resort—one...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 13
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

OCEAN JOURNEY

Overview Get ready for an Ocean Journey when you book a stay at this charming vacation home. Three levels include nearly 3,400 square feet of interior living space, seven bedrooms, multiple gathering areas, and expansive decks with...

  • Duck
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

BLUE MARLIN I

Relax and enjoy the beautiful, panoramic ocean views from this oceanfront home located in Southern Shores, approximately a half of a mile from Croatan Highway (bypass road) with easy in-and-out access. This wonderful home offers everything you and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/30 - 6/6
$7,919  $9,285
$1,366 off
6/27 - 7/4
$10,589  $13,632
$3,043 off
7/25 - 8/1
$11,329  $13,632
$2,303 off
8/15 - 8/22
$8,774  $11,096
$2,322 off
8/29 - 9/5
$7,405  $8,561
$1,156 off
9/5 - 9/12
$6,785  $7,836
$1,051 off
9/19 - 9/26
$6,564  $7,021
$457 off
9/26 - 10/3
$6,368  $7,021
$653 off
10/3 - 10/10
$6,368  $7,021
$653 off
10/10 - 10/17
$6,368  $7,021
$653 off
10/24 - 10/31
$5,064  $5,572
$508 off
10/31 - 11/7
$5,064  $5,421
$357 off
11/7 - 11/14
$4,914  $5,421
$507 off
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

The Schenk Shack II LG-9

Comfortable home located in the Laughing Gull community. This Outer Banks vacation rental home features a rooftop deck, where the expansive views of the ocean sunrise are only rivaled by the stars in the sky at night. Pet-friendly so all the members...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$1,653  $1,903
$250 off
6/6 - 6/13
$2,193  $2,443
$250 off
6/27 - 7/4
$2,932  $3,182
$250 off
8/1 - 8/8
$2,847  $3,097
$250 off
8/8 - 8/15
$2,506  $2,756
$250 off
8/15 - 8/22
$2,193  $2,443
$250 off
8/22 - 8/29
$1,831  $2,081
$250 off
8/29 - 9/5
$1,625  $1,875
$250 off
9/5 - 9/12
$1,596  $1,846
$250 off
9/12 - 9/19
$1,525  $1,775
$250 off
9/19 - 9/26
$1,362  $1,612
$250 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

Dolphins' Watch

OCEANFRONT Salvo – Ocean St. – Just as Hatteras Island’s sand dunes naturally protect its impressive beaches; the serene surroundings of DOLPHINS' WATCH provide a welcome respite between you and the world beyond. If you are looking for a...