2026 Grandy American Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

1609 - Barefoot Contessa

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Kick off your shoes, escape the world, and let the sun and breezes in at Barefoot Contessa! Views of lighthouse and...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

A Shore Thing

Experience the ultimate Outer Banks getaway at  A Shore Thing, a beautifully decorated 4-bedroom, 3-bath ocean-side retreat. Just a short stroll to the sand and surf, this home is perfect for soaking up sun, surf, and seaside fun. Relax and unwind...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

485 | Southern Ease

Southern Ease is a terrific vacation home that boasts great Ocean Views, Beautiful Décor and Direct Access to the Beach (approximately 200 feet to Beach Access w/dune crossover and dune top observation deck). Located only one house back from the...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

LIVE OAK LANDING

Live Oak Landing offers a private retreat for your family’s perfect beach vacation. An easy 450 yard walk to the community beach access. Then, return to your own pool, hot tub, game room, and space for everyone. Memories are made here.Level 1:2...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/22 - 5/29
$1,975  $2,419
$444 off
5/29 - 6/5
$2,494  $2,984
$490 off
6/26 - 7/3
$4,033  $4,302
$269 off
7/3 - 7/10
$3,926  $4,302
$376 off
7/17 - 7/24
$4,114  $4,302
$188 off
7/24 - 7/31
$4,114  $4,302
$188 off
7/31 - 8/7
$4,114  $4,302
$188 off
8/14 - 8/21
$3,040  $3,172
$132 off
8/21 - 8/28
$2,812  $2,984
$172 off
8/28 - 9/4
$2,418  $2,607
$189 off
9/4 - 9/11
$2,308  $2,419
$111 off
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

209 | Skipper's Cove

Ideally situated in South Nags Head, a quiet & relaxing area that offers spacious beaches & a laid back atmosphere that is only a short drive away to some of the area’s most outstanding restaurants including Owens' Restaurant, Basnight's...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/5
$3,495  $4,195
$700 off
6/6 - 6/12
$4,895  $5,695
$800 off
6/27 - 7/3
$5,895  $7,595
$1,700 off
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

Fishdance A-116

Fishdance is a comfortable one-level home with just a short 200 ft stroll to the nearest beach access!Take in horizon views and salty breezes from the crow's nest. Relax your evenings away on the spacious screened porch. With a cozy living area, a...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

The Blue Seahorse S-260

Get ready for the ultimate beach getaway at The Blue Seahorse! This brand-new, semi-oceanfront home in the serene Hatteras Colony neighborhood offers everything you need for a memorable stay. Located in the heart of Salvo, known for its peace and...

  • Salvo
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
5/17 - 5/24
$3,886  $4,386
$500 off
6/7 - 6/14
$4,808  $5,608
$800 off
6/14 - 6/21
$5,519  $6,319
$800 off
6/21 - 6/28
$5,853  $6,653
$800 off
6/28 - 7/5
$5,853  $6,653
$800 off
7/12 - 7/19
$5,853  $6,653
$800 off

Pizzazz Pizza now has FOUR convenient Outer Banks locations in Grandy, Corolla, Duck & Nags Head. Made with only the freshest ingredients and finest meat toppings! Dine in, carry out or delivery (from Corolla to South Nags Head; from...

The Carolina Club is located on the mainland of Currituck County, just minutes from the Outer Banks beaches.  With a beautiful par-3 island green signature hole, fun layout, and superb bentgrass greens that have...

30 YEARS IN THE MAKING. Since the beginning, the Weeping Radish has brewed beer according to the Bavarian Reinheitsgebot Purity Law of 1516 which states that beer must be brewed using only four ingredients: Hops, Malt, Yeast and Water. No...