2026 Duck Restaurants Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

Sunkissed

Take a Video Tour of this Home Welcome to Sunkissed, a beautifully updated oceanfront Outer Banks vacation rental offering the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and location. This spacious 8-bedroom beach house with 4 king master suites is ideal for...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

Four Shore BIS-214

Four Shore, an upstairs unit with ocean views and a private balcony with deck furniture, offers many added amenities for your family vacation. Only a short 250 feet to the beach access, the oceanfront gazebo and the community pool! Four Shore also...

  • Duck
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

VH114 Sunset Surf at Villas of Hatteras ...

Welcome to Sunset Surf At Villas of Hatteras Landing! The Villas of Hatteras Landing offer guests a relaxing getaway. Arrive at this cozy condo after a magical drive on North Carolina Highway 12, through the Cape Hatteras National Seashore. Head to...

  • Hatteras
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 40-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

Russ-lynn Dunes S-114

Russ-Lynn Dunes is nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac in Hatteras Colony only two lots from the Salvo oceanfront making this classic beach cottage a gem for your family. Enjoy the open feeling of a combination living, dining and kitchen area where all...

  • Salvo
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

Judge's Chambers

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Note: This property will not be participating in the Ocean Hill Recreational Program in 2026.The whole gang will enjoy the ocean views “Judges...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

5547 - Sailfish Station

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Enjoy luxury amenities in this Outer Banks vacation home! Sailfish Station will meet all of your vacation expectations. Located in the heart of...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

SOUNDSETS

Enjoy beautiful sunsets and breathtaking views from the decks of our soundfront home. Float around in our private pool, relax your muscles in the hot tub or swim and crab in the Currituck Sound. Don't forget to bring your kayaks, SUP boards, canoes...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/20 - 6/27
$5,091  $6,614
$1,523 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,536  $7,208
$1,672 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,536  $7,208
$1,672 off
7/25 - 8/1
$6,492  $7,208
$716 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,205  $7,208
$1,003 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,373  $5,955
$582 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,020  $5,520
$500 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,433  $4,868
$435 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,781  $4,144
$363 off
9/5 - 9/12
$3,455  $3,781
$326 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,104  $3,328
$224 off
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations are open all year: Duck  and Manteo, at The Waterfront Shops.   We offer a full line of Espresso Drinks from Hot Vanilla Cappuccinos and Hot Chocolate to Iced Caramel Lattes & Frozen Mochas, all made to order. Big Buck’s fresh...

Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz on a stick with more than 35 toppings! They'll melt in your mouth! Or try the Gluten-Free Donuts; limited quantities, daily. Plus, try any or all of the 9 flavors of homemade tastefully twisted soft serve. Frozen yogurt, sorbets, sherbet, hand dipped...

Coastal Smoothie Cafe

Coastal Smoothie is a beloved local spot for refreshing, feel-good treats. Tucked into this charming seaside town, it serves up vibrant, made-to-order smoothies bursting with tropical flavors and fresh ingredients. It’s the perfect pick-me-up...