2026 Ocracoke Swimwear Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Lighthouse Drive

Located in Corolla/ 6 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms/ 2 Half BathroomsBeach life at its best! Savor ocean vistas, an elevator, private pool and your own beach access! Ground Level: Outside you'll find the private pool with poolside bar including a...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

The Ocean House 313

Welcome to The Ocean House, a family-friendly retreat nestled in the heart of Kill Devil Hills. This charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers unparalleled comfort, stunning ocean views, and a pet-friendly environment, ensuring a memorable...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$3,293  $3,593
$300 off
6/13 - 6/20
$4,102  $4,602
$500 off
6/20 - 6/27
$4,828  $5,128
$300 off
6/27 - 7/4
$4,828  $5,128
$300 off
7/4 - 7/11
$4,928  $5,128
$200 off
7/25 - 8/1
$4,928  $5,128
$200 off
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

Stairway to Heaven

OCEANVIEW Salvo – Spritsail Ct. - With a private pool and ocean vistas to die for, STAIRWAY TO HEAVEN will not disappoint. This home is also located a few tons from the southernmost end of Salvo with broad vistas of the Cape Hatteras National...

  • Salvo
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

5702 - It's A Wonderful Life

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! You too can enjoy A Wonderful Life! This beautifully decorated Outer Banks vacation home is steps from a convenient...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

Always Sunny 361

Imagine a vacation where it’s Always Sunny! This oceanside home will please not only the young ones, but also the young at heart, as it offers something for all ages! Always Sunny boasts a private 8x20 indoor pool that will add countless hours of...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

Sea Isle

Located in Waves | 7 Bedrooms | 6 Full Bathrooms | 1 Half BathroomAfter a elegant beach day on the ocean or spending time up at the Pea Island wildlife sanctuary, offering the most spectacular vistas and best secret marsh fishing, come home and...

  • Waves
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
8/4 - 8/11
$8,996  $10,996
$2,000 off
8/15 - 8/22
$6,996  $9,996
$3,000 off
8/24 - 8/31
$5,996  $8,996
$3,000 off
9/9 - 9/16
$2,495  $4,995
$2,500 off
9/28 - 10/5
$1,996  $2,496
$500 off
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

HEADS CAROLINA

Overview Heads Carolina provides long covered verandas so you can enjoy shade on sunny days and keep dry on those days that aren't quite as bright. You'll be charmed by the coastal inspired interiors, swept away by the panoramic ocean...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9.5 Bathrooms

From surfing lessons and kayak tours to all the gear you’ll need to stay active on the Ocracoke beaches, Ride the Wind Surf Shop has everything under the sun for island visitors who want to uncover all the on-the-water fun that the Outer Banks...