2026 Nightlife Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

Oh Hatteras S-108

Looking for that perfect Hatteras Island home away from home? Welcome to Oh Hatteras! This specially designed Oceanfront cottage offers something for everyone on each of the 6 different levels.The beach awaits just over the dunes. Get some sand...

  • Salvo
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

FLYING SOUTH

Overview Offering a thoughtful floor plan that is filled with popular amenities, Flying South features eight bedrooms (four with private baths) with plenty of privacy, gathering areas, and expansive, wraparound decks. Guests have access...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Brass Ring

NEW TO BRINDLEY BEACH FOR 2026!Located in Corolla / 5 Bedrooms / 2 Full BathroomsWelcome to Brass Ring located in Caffey's Inlet in the heart of Duck. This home, located on a private cul-de-sac, is the ideal getaway for family and...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
7/13 - 7/20
$2,736  $3,290
$554 off
7/14 - 7/21
$2,803  $3,374
$571 off
7/19 - 7/26
$2,803  $3,374
$571 off
7/24 - 7/31
$2,803  $3,374
$571 off
7/30 - 8/6
$2,803  $3,374
$571 off
8/31 - 9/7
$2,355  $2,814
$459 off
9/6 - 9/13
$2,405  $2,615
$210 off
9/9 - 9/16
$2,031  $2,199
$168 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,184  $2,369
$185 off
9/14 - 9/21
$2,031  $2,199
$168 off
9/21 - 9/28
$1,779  $1,919
$140 off
9/29 - 10/6
$2,252  $2,445
$193 off
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

1323 - Sound Sunsets

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Sound Sunsets is an Outer Banks vacation rental featuring 5 bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms, and 2 half baths that has...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Jumpmasters OBX

Now with Axe Throwing! Jumpmasters OBX is the ultimate trampoline park on the Outer Banks with attractions the entire family will enjoy. From open jump trampolines to the dodgeball court, 3-D climbing wall, a foam pit, an epic ninja obstacle course...

Hallelujah 490

Explore the Outer Banks how it was meant to be experienced. Hallelujah is what you will be singing when you enter this vintage beach home located in Old Nags Head. One of the last remaining classic oceanfront cottages built in 1945, with 7 bedrooms...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
6/6 - 6/13
$9,478  $10,478
$1,000 off
6/13 - 6/20
$11,744  $12,744
$1,000 off
6/20 - 6/27
$11,844  $12,844
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/4
$11,844  $12,844
$1,000 off
8/15 - 8/22
$9,783  $10,783
$1,000 off
8/22 - 8/29
$7,901  $8,901
$1,000 off
8/29 - 9/5
$6,735  $7,735
$1,000 off
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

5381 - Sol-T-Escape

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New Kitchen Appliances for 2026! Sol-T-Escape is an oceanfront OBX condo rental that provides you with ultimate oceanfront bliss. Located in the...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

168 | Godfrey Cottage -

Exceptional design along with high-end finishes and lovely décor throughout combine to make this home an ideal choice for your Outer Banks vacation. It begins with the quiet location and high elevation that provide sweeping Views of the Atlantic...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12

Enjoy a cold drink and an easy-going atmosphere on the edge of the water at this destination that has been a favorite local hangout for more than 30 years. Situated along Colington Road in a mainly residential corner of the central Outer Banks, Blue...

Enjoy a night on the town that is steeped in local history, culture, and miles of fun with a show at the acclaimed Deepwater Theater and Music Hall on Ocracoke Island. Serving as the venue for regular summertime concerts and shows, as well as the...