2026 Nags Head Pizza Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

Gone With The Wind

SOUNDFRONT Rodanthe - Wimble Shoals Dr. - Welcome Home! This striking vacation heaven has everything you could ask for in a Hatteras Island vacation getaway. Just thirty feet from the Pamlico Sound, GONE WITH THE WIND sits on over an acre of land...

  • Rodanthe
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

Beagle by the Sea

OCEANFRONT Frisco — Sandpiper Dr. — Some vacation homes have marvelous vistas. Others have striking, soaring spaces. A few have a defining feature that inspires the stories you will retell for many years to come. BEAGLE BY THE SEA is the...

  • Frisco
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Wanchese Marina

Wanchese Marina offer one of the finest fleets of professional charter fishermen, charter booking service, dolphin tours, dive charters, shrimp charters and even crabbing charters. We have both diesel and non-ethanol fuel, a professional fish...

5592 - Windjammer

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Windjammer, where soundside beauty and Outer Banks bliss await. Nestled in the picturesque neighborhood of...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 40-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

Golden Days

Located in Corolla / 5 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomYour family will appreciate Golden Days and starry nights from the many ocean view decks in this architecturally pleasing home with wrap-around glass and hand painted designers...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

The Oaks on Hunt Club CC-642

Welcome to the Oaks on Hunt Club, a brand new, stunning estate located in the prestigious Currituck Club.This one-of-a-kind custom home boasts countless amenities, including everything you need for your next Outer Banks vacation or event. Guests...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 13.5 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Sounds Great R-213

Sounds Great, overlooking the Pamlico Sound, with its beautiful waters and kaleidoscopic skies, is the ideal place to start when looking for the perfect sunset. Grab a refreshing drink and head to any one of the three levels of furnished decks or...

  • Rodanthe
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
6/20 - 6/27
$6,610  $7,810
$1,200 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,626  $8,826
$1,200 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,999  $7,199
$1,200 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,388  $6,588
$1,200 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,978  $5,728
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,367  $5,117
$750 off
Risky Business Shrimping and Crabbing

If you’re looking for a fun, hands-on activity that the whole family can enjoy together, hop aboard Risky Business for an Outer Banks shrimping and crabbing charter. Our experienced captain and mate will show your group how to pull crab pots...

Savannah

Welcome to Savannah, an oceanfront retreat crafted for families, friends, and milestone moments along the Outer Banks. Situated directly on the sands of Nags Head with a private pool, hot tub, and direct beach walkway, this home is built around...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms

Head to Benny Tesoro's in Nags Head. Golden brown crust with a white creamy mozz, lightly crisped with bubbles.  Come as hungry as the pirates, grab a beer next door at the Lost Colony Brewery, and wreck yourself on our 28" pizzas.

Lucky 12 Tavern, located at Milepost 12 Beach Road has everything a great restaurant and bar should have: great food, great beverages, tons of personality and lots of TV's.  Lucky 12 prides itself on serving the freshest North Carolina Seafood...

Enjoy a crowd-pleasing meal that everyone can dive into with a quick stop at this Nags Head *take out only* eatery that has plenty of traditional and specialty pies to suit all tastes. Madisons Pizza has a lengthy menu that is chock full of...

Located at Milepost 13 in Nags Head, across from Jockey’s Ridge State Park, we have unbelievable views from our second floor deck of the Atlantic Ocean and the historic Nags Head cottages. As a matter of fact, we don’t believe that you...