2026 Manteo Wings Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 40-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

3945 - Sea Lodge II

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: New Smart TVs! Fully equipped for maximum comfort, "Sea Lodge II" was designed for casual yet fine...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

School Bored

New for 2026: Queen Bed added in the Separate Den with TV on the Upper Level. Schools Out for Summer at School Bored.....Welcome to this cheerful Outer Banks retreat centrally located in Kill Devil Hills at MP 9.5 and just a short stroll from the...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

BLUE MARLIN I

Relax and enjoy the beautiful, panoramic ocean views from this oceanfront home located in Southern Shores, approximately a half of a mile from Croatan Highway (bypass road) with easy in-and-out access. This wonderful home offers everything you and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/30 - 6/6
$7,919  $9,285
$1,366 off
6/27 - 7/4
$10,589  $13,632
$3,043 off
7/25 - 8/1
$11,329  $13,632
$2,303 off
8/15 - 8/22
$8,579  $11,096
$2,517 off
8/29 - 9/5
$7,405  $8,561
$1,156 off
9/5 - 9/12
$6,785  $7,836
$1,051 off
9/19 - 9/26
$6,564  $7,021
$457 off
9/26 - 10/3
$6,368  $7,021
$653 off
10/3 - 10/10
$6,368  $7,021
$653 off
10/10 - 10/17
$6,368  $7,021
$653 off
10/24 - 10/31
$5,064  $5,572
$508 off
10/31 - 11/7
$5,064  $5,421
$357 off
11/7 - 11/14
$4,914  $5,421
$507 off
11/14 - 11/21
$5,131  $5,421
$290 off
12/26 - 1/2
$5,280  $5,421
$141 off
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

K7504 Morr To Sea

Welcome to Morr to Sea by KEES Vacations New for 2026: Village Beach Club access is available as an optional add-on. For a one-time fee of $100, you and your guests can enjoy unlimited access throughout your stay, including both arrival and...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

Up on the Roof

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Avon - Beachcomber Dr. -UP ON THE ROOF has very painless beach access via the beach walkway located just off the driveway. This home is well cared-for by conscientious homeowners and features great vistas of the Cape Hatteras...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

La Dolce Vita

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Salvo - Colony Drive – LA DOLCE VITA offers the sweet life indeed, where families can surround themselves with everything they need to make their vacation dreams and desires come true. Located just steps from the beach, this...