2026 Kill Devil Hills Jewelry Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

6285 - Tidal Song

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Get ready for a great family vacation as you enjoy the ocean, feel the breezes and experience the comfortable amenities of Tidal Song. You'll love...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

All is Well by the Sea

Relax and unwind at All Is Well by the Sea, a beautifully updated oceanfront retreat located in the heart of Nags Head. Just a short walk from the iconic Nags Head Pier, as well as local shops and favorite restaurants, this home offers the perfect...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

011 | Shaken Not Stirred

Shaken Not Stirred is beautifully decorated with outstanding Ocean Views, a great Beach Front location and only 1 mile from Fish Heads Bar and Grill at the Outer Banks Fishing Pier! This exceptional Oceanfront home is the perfect choice for family...

  • Nags Head
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 20
5/23 - 5/29
$5,995  $7,495
$1,500 off
6/27 - 7/3
$14,695  $15,795
$1,100 off
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

SEA BREEZES

Relax in a house that has something for each member of the family, including a kid's bedroom and adjoining recreation room with TV, puzzles, games, and cards. Two levels of decks offer panoramic views of the sound and spectacular sunsets and...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/23 - 5/30
$2,436  $2,890
$454 off
5/30 - 6/6
$2,998  $3,433
$435 off
6/6 - 6/13
$3,769  $4,158
$389 off
6/13 - 6/20
$4,615  $5,295
$680 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,193  $5,969
$776 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,154  $5,969
$815 off
7/25 - 8/1
$5,425  $5,969
$544 off
8/1 - 8/8
$5,193  $5,969
$776 off
8/8 - 8/15
$4,167  $4,737
$570 off
8/22 - 8/29
$3,085  $3,433
$348 off
8/29 - 9/5
$2,856  $3,252
$396 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,237  $2,436
$199 off
9/19 - 9/26
$2,237  $2,436
$199 off
9/26 - 10/3
$2,074  $2,255
$181 off
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

Mango Manor

Located in Corolla/ 5 Bedrooms / 4 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomSavor a Friday check-in with little to no traffic on your arrival day! Mango Manor is a great spot for your family vacation, located just a short walk to the beach and offers all the...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

SWEET CAROLINA

Sweet Carolina is an easy walk to the beach and is a few minutes to the sound. View gorgeous sunsets, fish or crab from the Port Trinite dock. Step out front to community tennis courts and two community pools, one of which is right on the sound. The...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/31 - 6/7
$2,829  $3,229
$400 off
6/14 - 6/21
$3,606  $4,084
$478 off
6/28 - 7/5
$4,056  $4,475
$419 off