2026 Kill Devil Hills Clothing Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

Happy Ours

Located in Corolla/ 5 Bedrooms / 4 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomSavor ocean vistas and Find Your Happy at “Happy Ours!” Plus, private pool, hot tub, and Corolla Light amenities are supplied. This home is uniquely located adjacent to a walkway...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Atlantis South HL-7

Atlantis South is a unique and impressive oceanfront vacation home located in Hatteras Village. Phenomenal ocean views are yours from the top two levels, equipped with large deck areas. This well-appointed and spacious home boasts many wonderful...

  • Hatteras
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$5,228  $7,228
$2,000 off
5/30 - 6/6
$7,223  $8,223
$1,000 off
6/13 - 6/20
$10,669  $11,669
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/4
$11,800  $13,800
$2,000 off
8/8 - 8/15
$9,958  $10,958
$1,000 off
8/15 - 8/22
$7,827  $8,827
$1,000 off
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

290 | Endless Summer

Lovely décor, ocean views and a short walk to the beach (approximately 200 yards) w/direct access make this dog friendly home a great vacation choice. "Endless Summer" is a family beach home that has an excellent location, is very comfortable and...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

K7010 Bikini Bottom

Welcome to Bikini Bottom! Now available for 2026! Saturday check-in from 05/16/2026 to 09/05/2026 See the beautiful blue ocean from Bikini Bottom! Spend your precious Outer Banks vacation time on the third level deck of this lovely 4 bedroom, 3 full...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

Afloat on Windy Lane