2026 Frisco Shopping Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

Ivory Coast MS-861

Welcome to Ivory Coast, a newly constructed home in the prestigious, family-friendly neighborhood of Monteray Shores in Corolla. Step into luxury as soon as you enter this bright and airy, beautifully decorated home. On the top level, the open...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
5/17 - 5/24
$2,806  $3,806
$1,000 off
5/24 - 5/31
$3,971  $4,971
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/7
$4,171  $4,971
$800 off
6/7 - 6/14
$5,182  $5,582
$400 off
6/14 - 6/21
$5,293  $6,293
$1,000 off
6/21 - 6/28
$5,577  $6,577
$1,000 off
7/5 - 7/12
$5,677  $6,577
$900 off
8/9 - 8/16
$5,209  $6,009
$800 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,161  $4,161
$1,000 off
8/30 - 9/6
$2,951  $3,451
$500 off
9/6 - 9/13
$2,844  $3,344
$500 off
9/13 - 9/20
$2,596  $3,096
$500 off
9/20 - 9/27
$2,454  $2,954
$500 off
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

LATITUDE ADJUSTMENT

Overview Designed to impress, Latitude Adjustment is the perfect prescription for your next beach vacation. This home features popular amenities, professional design, and is beautifully decorated in a stylish coastal vibe. Brilliantly...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

Beach Day Retreat

SOUNDSIDE Avon — W. Sunfish Ct. — The ideal blend of idyllic Cape Cod appeal and Hatteras Island coastal comfort? Yes, please! BEACH DAY RETREAT, a distinctive three-bedroom/two-bath bungalow delivers on both with loads of family-friendly...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

WILD HORSES

Overview Let Wild Horses drag you away to a new level of Outer Banks relaxation. A personal playground designed to entertain and delight guests of all ages with its spacious, well-designed floor plan. A unique architectural design makes...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

Time Out

OCEANFRONT Salvo - Hattie Creef Take a well-deserved TIME OUT in this striking oceanfront getaway located in the southern end of Salvo in the exclusive Hattie Creef estates. Jump into your vacation in the private swimming pool with constructed-in...

  • Salvo
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

4217 - Anne's Place

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Georgetown Sands, Building 3, Unit 14. Conveniently located between the ocean and the community pool, this delightful townhome is ideal for small...

  • Duck
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

Tortuga SWB-16

Tortuga is a gorgeous, 6 bedroom oceanside home on the sandy shores of Swan Beach, a remote area of the northern Outer Banks. With so many thoughtful amenities, Tortuga is destined to be your family's new favorite vacation getaway!Enjoy long days at...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
5/16 - 5/23
$3,671  $5,196
$1,525 off
5/23 - 5/30
$3,687  $6,262
$2,575 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,348  $6,923
$2,575 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,838  $7,988
$2,150 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,635  $9,210
$2,575 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,685  $9,210
$1,525 off
7/18 - 7/25
$8,810  $9,210
$400 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,685  $9,210
$1,525 off
8/8 - 8/15
$7,042  $8,592
$1,550 off
8/15 - 8/22
$6,161  $7,711
$1,550 off
8/22 - 8/29
$6,286  $7,036
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,825  $6,375
$1,550 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,846  $5,196
$1,350 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,075  $3,775
$700 off

A watercolor and art studio featuring the work of Linda and Dixie Browning. 

The gallery and studio of a local jewelry designer. 

If you are looking for some great family fun while taking a break from the beach, don’t miss a visit to Frisco Mini Golf and Go-Karts. Here visitors can choose between two go-kart tracks – one slick track for more advanced drivers and...

A Native American Museum featuring artifacts from local indigenous people.

A full-service hunting and fishing shop.

Frisco Tackle is your one-stop shop on Hatteras Island for all your fishing and beach needs. From sunscreen to rod and reel rentals, you can be sure to find what you are looking for at one of the island’s favorite tackle shops. Here bait and...

Campground stores don’t get much better than the one at the Frisco Woods Campground. At the Frisco Woods Camp Store, you can find everything you need for the perfect Outer Banks camping trip and you will without a doubt leave as a happy...

A campground, convenince store and watersport site rolled into one. 

Pamper yourself at In Touch Massage & Wellness Center and allow yourself to be treated to natural health and relaxation. The center’s professionals are committed to enhancing your well being by providing services for the body and the mind...

Named for the North Carolina State Seashell, Scotch Bonnet Fudge & Gifts is located in Frisco in the heart of Hatteras Island. The Scotch Bonnet has been an Island landmark for nearly 70 years and has welcomed generations of families.