2026 Duck Antiques Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

Sal's House

OCEANVIEW Salvo – Monitor Ln. – Located in the Colony Community of Salvo, this beach box home is ideal for your summer vacation. You’ll always feel at home at SAL’S HOME. Ample gravel parking in the front of the home means you can invite...

  • Salvo
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

2877 - Carolina Dreamin

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: Deck work in Winter of 2026. South side deck will be removed, and front steps will be realigned and rear deck reconfigured. During...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Pigman's Bar-B-Que

You haven’t experienced North Carolina until you’ve experienced North Carolina BBQ, and Pigman’s Bar-B-Que offers excellent North Carolina BBQ meals served with southern hospitality. Pigman’s offers traditional eastern...

Sunday Drive

New For 2026-New Kitchen updates   -new marble backsplash   -updated cabinets with stainless steal finishingsNew Living Room couches Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury and design at this breathtaking oceanfront home in Nags Head...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Summer Place 72-A

Located in the Ocean Sands community in Corolla, Summer Place is a spacious oceanside home ready to welcome your family for their best Outer Banks vacation yet!When you're not spending your days lounging at the beach, conveniently located...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

A PLACE IN THE SUN

Overview Find your special Place in the Sun in the heart of Duck village when you reserve this special oceanside vacation retreat. Located on the peaceful streets of Bayberry Bluffs, this home is equidistance between the award-winning...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

S-5A | The Sands Condos

This beautiful oceanfront unit provides exceptional ocean views that you are sure to appreciate the lovely décor and the views are outstanding. There is a well-furnished covered porch that provides views of the ocean and beach, a perfect place to...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Starboard Watch CV-35

Looking for an unforgettable 4x4 home with panoramic ocean views and amenities that will make you never want to leave? Then Starboard Watch is the place for you! Nestled only a stone's throw from the ocean, this gorgeous five-bedroom house with...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
7/25 - 8/1
$6,837  $7,062
$225 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,285  $6,685
$400 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,105  $6,330
$225 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,496  $5,946
$450 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,115  $5,740
$625 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,606  $5,506
$900 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,606  $5,506
$900 off

You’ll find Barr-ee Station 3 waiting for you where the Boardwalk stops, at the south end of the Waterfront Shops, with it’s restful benches and light refreshments hitting the spot after a long stroll.One can’t help at least taking...

If you like fun, funky and fabulous, you will definitely find it at Dazzles. Located in the Waterfront Shops in Duck, customers are easily drawn to this colorful and vibrant gift boutique full of uniqueness and charm. Dazzles offers an eclectic...

Browse from store to store under covered porches and a grove of shady live oaks! Along the meandering Duck Road that runs through the village of Duck, NC, you’ll find the Scarborough Lane Shoppes, a collection of cool clothing boutiques and...

A premiere art and fine craft gallery on the northern beaches, SeaDragon Gallery has featured local, regional and American fine craft alongside local art since 2001. Located in the Waterfront Shops on the northern end of the Duck Boardwalk along...

Opened in 1990, this store is still sometimes called an antique shop, but the owner said it is more accurately described as a quirky little shop that sells some antiques.  What it is mostly known for is its signage that celebrates everything...