Dazzles

If you like fun, funky and fabulous, you will definitely find it at Dazzles. Located in the Waterfront Shops in Duck, customers are easily drawn to this colorful and vibrant gift boutique full of uniqueness and charm. Dazzles offers an eclectic selection of beautiful glass art, off-beat purses, popular Oka.b shoes, amazing local art and eye-catching home and garden décor. If customers are looking for the perfect piece of jewelry, they are bound to find it here. Dazzles offers not only stunning jewelry by local artists but also a line of Beyond Words jewelry. Customers are sure to revel in all there is to see at Dazzles. Don’t forget to check out the popular troll beads, tyler candles, Camilla beads and staxx rings. A large selection of stunning chimes, exciting handbags, fun signs and bath and body products are also available.  Statues and whimsical renditions of mermaids and fairies abound here as well. One thing is for sure. Live Well – Laugh Often – Love Much is definitely the theme at Dazzles. Call for off-season hours and special winter hours.

Is this your business? Update your listing by messaging us

Hours
*Off-season hours may vary*
Call 252-255-5818 for current hours.
Monday
10:00am-9:00pm
Tuesday
10:00am-9:00pm
Wednesday
10:00am-9:00pm
Thursday
10:00am-9:00pm
Friday
10:00am-9:00pm
Saturday
10:00am-9:00pm
Sunday
10:00am-6:00pm
Outer Banks Map
Cape Hatteras Lighthouse

The Cape Hatteras Lighthouse, with its black and white candy-cane stripes, is one of the most famous and recognizable lighthouses in the world. Protecting one of the most treacherous stretches of the Outer Banks, with a beam of light that spans 20...

The 7 Best Beach Chairs 2026

You’ve made the drive, gathered the family, packed the cooler with lunches and drinks, and you’re heading out onto the sand on a bright Summer day. You unfold your beach chair and SNAP, it breaks, or bends, or the rotting fabric rips. It...

Outer Banks Fishing Charters & Fishing Guide

Long before the summer vacationing families discovered the Outer Banks as a hot tourist destination, fishermen from across the country flocked to coastal North Carolina. With no roads to navigate, and no vacation homes to stay in, anglers would...

Starboard Watch CV-35

Looking for an unforgettable 4x4 home with panoramic ocean views and amenities that will make you never want to leave? Then Starboard Watch is the place for you! Nestled only a stone's throw from the ocean, this gorgeous five-bedroom house with...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
7/25 - 8/1
$6,812  $7,037
$225 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,260  $6,660
$400 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,080  $6,305
$225 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,471  $5,921
$450 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,090  $5,715
$625 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,581  $5,481
$900 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,581  $5,481
$900 off