2026 Corolla Jewelry Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

GST-H3 | Golden Strand Condo H3

Excellent Ocean Views and comfortable furnishings await at the Golden Strand Condominium Complex located on the Oceanfront in Kill Devil Hills. This top floor unit is an ideal family get-a-way that provides everything for a great beach vacation...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 4
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

873 | Wind Sand & Stars

Direct access to the Beach, Partial Ocean Views and a Private Swimming Pool make the Wind, Sand and Stars a wonderful choice for your Outer Banks vacation. Relax on the deck and listen to the waves roll in or have fun splashing around in the pool w...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/27 - 7/3
$4,495  $5,395
$900 off
Back Country Safari Tours

Discover wild Spanish Mustangs and our unique Barrier Island ecology on the Wild Horse Safari. Explore over 30 miles of "off road" beach, dune and sand trail and ride with a professional naturalist guide in a custom 4x4 open-air Safari Cruiser, or...

747 | Island Life

Oceanfront-Nags Head. Private Swimming Pool, Hot Tub, Rec. Room w/Pool Table and Private Beach Access w/Dune Top Deck! Island Life is a terrific, dog friendly home centrally located along the beautiful Atlantic Ocean in Nags Head. This Oceanfront...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
5/23 - 5/29
$5,495  $6,795
$1,300 off
6/27 - 7/3
$12,995  $14,495
$1,500 off
7/4 - 7/10
$12,995  $14,495
$1,500 off
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

Out of Office OBX

Located in Corolla / 12 Bedrooms / 14 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomWelcome to Out of Office OBX where your friends and family can relax, recharge and reconnect. This home has all that you could want for a luxury beach hideaway. Guests can choose...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 14 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$11,549  $12,691
$1,142 off
6/4 - 6/11
$14,488  $15,957
$1,469 off
6/15 - 6/22
$20,244  $22,352
$2,108 off
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

7504 - Sunrise-Sunset

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! You will have smiles all around at Sunrise-Sunset! Enjoy the unique location on the National Park boundary where you will have the best of both...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

Ben & Judy's 152

As the sign says when you walk in the front door, Welcome to Ben and Judy's beach house! Your state of mind will be refreshed after you have stayed in this fabulous oceanfront vacation home. Offering stunning ocean views this home is located in the...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$7,120  $7,620
$500 off
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

The Grey Goose 533-30

The Grey Goose is an oceanside condo in the South Nags Head community of Dune South at milepost 18, just 350 feet to the beach!On the top level, this spacious retreat boasts vaulted ceilings and a large great room with a connecting living area...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Looking for gifts, home decor or something unique, shop here! 

A fascinating gift shop with nature, gems and jewelry as its focus. 

 Mustang Sally's: think summer apparel for the entire family, jewelry and gifts.

Clothing, beach gear, jewelry, souvenirs and gifts.

At Ocean Threads, you can find the latest fashions and the hippest styles in casual beachwear and surf and skate apparel. This trendy and hip store is stocked with popular brands both locals and visitors have grown to love, from Roxy and Quiksilver...

Fudge, ice cream and fun, creative activities!

Since 1975, Surfside Casuals has been selling a vast selection of bathing suits and beach accessories for men, women, girls and boys. And if there’s one truism about the Outer Banks, it’s that no one stays in business unless...

Timbuck II is a Corolla shopping destination featuring a wide variety of retail and restaurant experiences. Visitors will wander through a massive complex featuring over 60 venues ranging from art galleries and clothing stores to gift shops, realty...