2026 Corolla Coffee Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

The 4x4-Leaf Clover

Located in Corolla / 4 Bedrooms / 3 Full BathroomsAccessible by 4 x 4 car only! Your family will adore this Canal front home with gorgeous water vistas!  Appreciate a calming, serene and peaceful lot with amenities galore including a boat...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Tours

Corolla Wild Horse Tours knowledgeable guides will ensure you and your family have a great wild horse tour! Along the way the guides will stop and point out interesting sites and local history and details of the Corolla Wild Horses history. Be sure...

Shore 'Nuff

Located in Rodanthe / 5 Bedrooms / 4 Full BathroomsWelcome to your coastal escape on the gorgeous shores of Hatteras Island! Located on one of the most sought-after beaches, this inviting getaway is the ideal haven for families and water lovers...

  • Rodanthe
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/7 - 6/14
$2,481  $2,586
$105 off
7/13 - 7/20
$3,906  $4,086
$180 off
8/17 - 8/24
$3,906  $4,086
$180 off
8/28 - 9/4
$2,956  $3,086
$130 off
9/10 - 9/17
$2,009  $2,090
$81 off
Wanchese Marina

Wanchese Marina offer one of the finest fleets of professional charter fishermen, charter booking service, dolphin tours, dive charters, shrimp charters and even crabbing charters. We have both diesel and non-ethanol fuel, a professional fish...

OBX WAVES

Overview Watch the OBX Waves roll into shore while kicking back in a beach chair and enjoying every second of your Outer Banks vacation! OBX Waves is a seven-bedroom, three-story home located in Ocean Sands in Corolla. Being...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

TRIPLE PLAY

Triple Play is located on a cul-de-sac in a gated community. It’s only a short walk to the beach access (350 yards) and tennis. Golf and shopping are located across from the Spindrift subdivision at The Currituck Club.Level 1:Recreation room with...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/24 - 5/31
$2,826  $3,452
$626 off
5/31 - 6/7
$3,912  $4,698
$786 off
6/14 - 6/21
$5,094  $5,712
$618 off
6/28 - 7/5
$5,712  $6,277
$565 off
7/5 - 7/12
$5,752  $6,277
$525 off
8/23 - 8/30
$4,042  $4,299
$257 off
8/30 - 9/6
$3,490  $3,734
$244 off
9/6 - 9/13
$3,330  $3,452
$122 off
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Salty Moon (formerly Witches Bikini)

**A 4x4 Vehicle is required to access this home, there are no paved roads in Carova. This home is located 7.4 miles from the 4-wheel drive on-ramp.**** Set directly on the legendary 4x4 beaches, where the wild horses roam freely and the Atlantic...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/6 - 6/13
$3,985  $4,235
$250 off
6/15 - 6/22
$5,167  $5,417
$250 off
7/1 - 7/8
$6,022  $6,272
$250 off
7/19 - 7/26
$6,117  $6,367
$250 off
8/3 - 8/10
$6,715  $6,965
$250 off
8/10 - 8/17
$6,715  $6,965
$250 off
8/19 - 8/26
$6,218  $6,468
$250 off
8/26 - 9/2
$5,028  $5,278
$250 off
9/2 - 9/9
$4,104  $4,354
$250 off
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

The Coastal Cottage

Located in Kill Devil Hills/ 4 Bedrooms/ 3 Full BathroomsStriking Oceanside beach home between the highways! Location, Location! Your family will appreciate this clean and refreshed Coastal Cottage located close to the beach between the highways in...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

HARRIS COTTAGE

A unique, architect-designed modern beach home nestled in the live oaks of Southern Shores. The house has a unique courtyard design surrounding an ultra-private plunge pool and spa with large patio. Clean lines, funky lighting and cool colors accent...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/29 - 6/5
$3,355  $3,849
$494 off
7/3 - 7/10
$5,117  $5,624
$507 off
9/4 - 9/11
$2,929  $3,088
$159 off
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations are open all year: Duck  and Manteo, at The Waterfront Shops.   We offer a full line of Espresso Drinks from Hot Vanilla Cappuccinos and Hot Chocolate to Iced Caramel Lattes & Frozen Mochas, all made to order. Big Buck’s fresh...